The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Nutting, Wallace Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Nutting, Wallace Connecticut Beautiful
N Y Garden City Publishing Co., Inc. 1935 Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 
256pp. Has light wear. Spine sunned. Corners Bumped. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. News clipping glued to dedication page leaving ghosting to copyright page. Some minor foxing. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Nutting, Wallace Connecticut Beautiful
Mass Old America Company 1923 Hard Cover Good + No Jacket 
301 pp., Green cloth covers, Covers rubbed and soiled, spine faded some, Internally Clean. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Nutting, Wallace Connecticut Beautiful
Ny Bonanza Books Hardcover Very Good - Very Good - Book 
DJ has light rubbing and soiling, Internally Clean 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Nutting, Wallace Furniture of the Pilgrim Century of American Origin 1620-1720, Volume 2
N Y Dover Publications 1965 0486214710 / 9780486214719 Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 
Has some shelfwear, Covers lightly rubbed and soiled, Covers bowed, Internally Clean. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Nutting, Wallace Furniture Treasury, Volume 3
Ny Macmillan Pub Co 1979 Hardcover Very Good - Good Book Donnelly, Ernest John 
548 pp., DJ rubbed and chipped, 3" tear to upper front of DJ, Price clipped, Some foxing to text and text block edges, Internally Clean 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Nutting, Wallace Furniture Treasury, Volume 3
Ny macmillan Publishing Co 1933 Hardcover Very Good- Very Good - Book 
Has wear, upper corner of first few pages creased, DJ has some chipping, Internally clean 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Nutting, Wallace Maine Beautiful
Framingham Old America Company 1924 Hard Cover Very Good - Good + 
302 pp.., DJ rubbed and soiled with chipping, Spine darkened, Green cloth covers lightly soiled, light discoluration to endpapers, Internally Clean. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Nutting, Wallace Massachusetts Beautiful
Massachusetts Old American Co 1935 Hard Cover Good + No Jacket 
254pp. Has light shelfwear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine sunned. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 3lbs. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Nutting, Wallace Massachusetts Beautiful
Framingham Old America Co 1923 Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 
301 pp., Green cloth boards have minor wear, small bubble to rear covers cloth, Corners bumped, some discolouration at endpapers, Internally Clean. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Nutting, Wallace; Book Company Staff; Random House Value Publishing Staff New York Beautiful
Westminster, MD, U.S.A. Random House Value Publishing 1988 0517175053 / 9780517175057 No Binding Very Good - Very Good - Book 
Has light wear, DJ has some browning and soiling, Internally Clean 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Nutting, Wallace Pennsylvania Beautiful (eastern)
Massachusetts Old American Co 1924 Hard Cover Good + No Jacket 
302pp. Has light shelfwear. Hinges Starting. A few holes to inside gutters. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine sunned. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 3lbs. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Nutting, Wallace The Clock Book: Being a Description of Foreign and American Antique Clocks and a List of Their Makers
Ny Garden City Publishing Co 1935 Hardcover Good+ Good + Book 
Has wear, DJ rubbed, Chipped and has some soiling, cloth covers have minor wear, Discolouration at gutters, Internally Clean 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nutting, Wallace on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Nutting, Wallace on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Nutting, Wallace on Bentriverbm.com
Nutting, Wallace on Bestpricedbooks.net
Nutting, Wallace on Bibliodisia.com
Nutting, Wallace on Blinebooks.com
Nutting, Wallace on Bluemountainbooks.com
Nutting, Wallace on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Nutting, Wallace on Booksliquidation.com
Nutting, Wallace on Booksofaurora.com
Nutting, Wallace on Boox.ca
Nutting, Wallace on Cranberrybooks.com
Nutting, Wallace on Ctrarebooks.com
Nutting, Wallace on Cupboardmaker.com
Nutting, Wallace on Downtownbooksellers.com
Nutting, Wallace on Drakefarmbooks.com
Nutting, Wallace on Dunbarbooks.com
Nutting, Wallace on Fatcitybookstore.com
Nutting, Wallace on Genethebookpeddler.com
Nutting, Wallace on Gloversbookery.com
Nutting, Wallace on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Nutting, Wallace on Kjcactus.com
Nutting, Wallace on Lacroixbookseller.com
Nutting, Wallace on Leftcoastbooks.us
Nutting, Wallace on Leonsbookstore.com
Nutting, Wallace on Longfellowspdx.com
Nutting, Wallace on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Nutting, Wallace on Midwaybook.com
Nutting, Wallace on Montclairbookcenter.com
Nutting, Wallace on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Nutting, Wallace on Oldlighthousebooks.com
Nutting, Wallace on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Nutting, Wallace on Olmsteadbooks.com
Nutting, Wallace on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Nutting, Wallace on Pellabooks.com
Nutting, Wallace on Penobscotbooks.com
Nutting, Wallace on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Nutting, Wallace on Thebookscene.com
Nutting, Wallace on Thebooksend.com
Nutting, Wallace on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Nutting, Wallace on Theridgebooks.com
Nutting, Wallace on Trilliumbooks.ca
Nutting, Wallace on Turnthepagebooks.com
Nutting, Wallace on Vintage-books.com
Nutting, Wallace on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie