The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Wilde, Oscar Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wilde, Oscar Five Plays
N Y Bantam Books 1969 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 300pp. COVERS: Normal shelf wear. Spine creased. TEXT: Internally clean. Paper yellowing. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wilde, Oscar Lady Wildermere; S Fan
London Samuel French Ltd. Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Good + No Jacket 77pp. COVERS: Chipped. Normal shelf wear. Spine ends chipped. Sticker on cover. END PAPERS: Stamped TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wilde, Oscar Plays
London Thomas Nelson & Sons Ltd Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 325pp. COVERS: Corners bumped. Light wear. Lightly Rubbed. END PAPERS: Gift Inscription. TEXT: Internally clean. Lightly foxed. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wilde, Oscar Salome
London The Folio Society 1957 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 62pp. Beautiful Blue Peacock design Cloth. Has minor wear, Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wilde, Oscar The Ballad of Reading Gaol
New York The Limited Editions Club 1937 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Gay, Zhenya Signed by Illustrator
No. 1477 of 1500. Clean copy, minimal wear at points; slipcase VG, slightly scuffed. Colophon signed by artist. Introduction by Burton Rascoe. Full sheep skin leather, granite-block gray with an elaborate cell-block design. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wilde, Oscar The Best Known Works of Oscar Wilde
N Y The Book League of America 1940 Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 
526 pp., Has somne shelfwear, Covers lightly soiled, printed label and tape on spine edge, lower front corner bumped, Endpapers discoloured, Internally Clean 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wilde, Oscar The Complete Tales of Oscar Wilde
N Y Franklin Watts 1960 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good - Mozley, Charles 
189pp. Has light shelfwear. DJ has light soiling. DJ lightly rubbed and chipped. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wilde, Oscar The Essays of Oscar Wilde
London Albert & Charles Boni 1935 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 624pp. COVERS: Light wear. Spine sunned. END PAPERS: Pencil notations. TEXT: Pencil marginalia. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wilde, Oscar The Fisherman and His Soul and Other Fairy Tales
Farrar & Rinehart Inc. 1929 Hard Cover Good + No Jacket Nadejen, Theodore 
212pp. Has light wear. Corners Bumped. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine and edges sunned. Owner's name penned on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wilde, Oscar The Importance of Being Earnest
London Samuel French Ltd. Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Good + No Jacket 87pp. COVERS: Chipped. Normal shelf wear. Spine ends chipped. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wilde, Oscar The Importance of Being Earnest; Collection of British Authors, Volume 4196
Leipzig Bernard Tauchnitz 1910 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
246 pp and ads; Date on rear cover October 1926; Light soiling to Covers; Creasing to Spine; Wear to edges of wrappers w/ a 1 cm loss at top of spine, Internally clean. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wilde, Oscar The Picture of Dorian Gray
N Y Books, Inc 1944 Hard Cover Good + Poor 
220pp. Has wear. DJ has light soiling. DJ rubbed and chipped. DJ heavilly torn w/ dampstaining. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wilde, Oscar The Poems of Oscar Wilde. Vol. 4290.
Paris Bernhard Tauchnitz 1913 Paperback Very Good- No Jacket 
270 pp., + ads. Old book co. label on cover. Corner of back cover chipped. Minor wear. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Arbiter, Petronius; Wilde, Oscar The Satyricon of Petronius Arbiter
Privatly Printed 1928 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. Hand Numbered 122 of 1, 200 copies. 236pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wilde, Oscar; Redman, Alvin (Editor) The Wit and Humor of Oscar Wilde
Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Dover Publications, Incorporated 1959 0486206025 / 9780486206028 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Good + No Jacket Soft Cover 258 pp. Light shelf wear. No alien marking to text, pages slightly wavey. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Wilde, Oscar The Works of Oscar Wilde, a Woman of No Importance, An Ideal Husband
Boston The C. T. Brainard Publishing Co 1909 Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 
Has wear, cloth cover rubbed and soiled, spine and edges sunned, Internally Clean 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Wilde, Oscar The Works of Oscar Wilde, Lady Windermere's Fan and The Importance of Being Ernest
Boston The C. T. Brainard Publishing Co 1909 Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 
Has wear, cloth cover rubbed and soiled, spine and edges sunned, Internally CleanLimited to 1000 copies, out of series. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wilde, Oscar on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Wilde, Oscar on Archivescalifornia.com
Wilde, Oscar on Bbrownandassoc.net
Wilde, Oscar on Beckhambooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Betterbookgetter.com
Wilde, Oscar on Bibliotique.us
Wilde, Oscar on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Wilde, Oscar on Bookcrazy.us
Wilde, Oscar on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Wilde, Oscar on Bookwebpages.net
Wilde, Oscar on Boox.ca
Wilde, Oscar on Borogovebooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Chicagorare.com
Wilde, Oscar on Clentbooks.co.uk
Wilde, Oscar on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Cozybookcellar.com
Wilde, Oscar on Ctrarebooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Elpinarillobooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Eurolibros.com
Wilde, Oscar on Foxfirebooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Georgejefferybooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Goldringbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Goodsheppardbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Goodwillbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Gothicabooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Wilde, Oscar on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Wilde, Oscar on Jamespepperbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Leftcoastbooks.us
Wilde, Oscar on Leonsbookstore.com
Wilde, Oscar on Marblehillbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Montclairbookcenter.com
Wilde, Oscar on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Wilde, Oscar on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Notquitenewstuff.com
Wilde, Oscar on Opendoorbooks.us
Wilde, Oscar on Pendleburys.com
Wilde, Oscar on Thebookishpelican.com
Wilde, Oscar on Thedustjacket.biz
Wilde, Oscar on Websterbookstore.com
Wilde, Oscar on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Wilde, Oscar on Wheenobooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Woodcrestbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie