The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Parker, Robert B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Parker, Robert B. A Catskill Eagle
New York, New York, U.S.A. Delacorte Pr 1985 0385293852 / 9780385293853 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Inscribed by Author(s)
Inscribed "Edith, Best wishes RBP" on title page, A Clean and Bright copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Parker, John Henry A Concise Glossary of Terms Used in Grecian, Roman, Italian and Gothic Architecture
Oxford James Parker and Co 1879 Hard Cover Good + No Jacket 
Has wear, cloth covers rubbed and soiled, edges rubbed and chipped, hinges cracked, spine sunned, Intenally CLean 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Parker, Robert Allerton A Yankee Saint. John Humphrey Noyes and the Oneida Community
Philadelphia: Porcupine Press 1972 Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Book 
A 1972 facsimile reprint of the 1935 1st edition. 322 pp., a few b&w photo illustrations. Library blindstamp on title page; two library numbers on front free end paper. No other library markings. A clean and sound copy. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Parker, John Henry ABC of Gothic Architecture
London Parker and Co 1882 Second Edition Hard Cover Good + No Jacket 
Has shelfwear, covers rubbed, soiled and chipped, hinges cracked, Internally Clean. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Parker, Dorothy After Such Pleasures
N Y The Viking Press 1933 Hard Cover Good + No Jacket 
Has wear, covers lightly foxed, spine darkened, cocked slightly, Pen name on FFE, Intenrally Clean 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Parker, John, Jr. Arise Sir Sean Connery
2005 1844540847 / 9781844540846 Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good Book 
Has light wear, Internally Clean 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Parker, Else Astrology and Its Practical Application
Newcastle Pub Co 1977 0878770399 / 9780878770397 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket 
Covers rubbed and worn, spine creased, Internally Clean. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Parker, Robert M. Jr Bordeaux: a Definitive Guide for the Wines Produced Since 1961
New York Simon & Schuster 1985 067155509X / 9780671555092 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 542 pp., A Clean and Bright Copy. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Winship, George Parker Cabot Bibliography with an Introductory Essays on the Careers of the Cabots
N Y Burt Franklin Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket Ex-Library 
Has light shelfwear, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, usual ex-library markings, Internally Clean. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Marsh, William Parker;Bamford, Christopher Celtic Christianity: Ecology and Holiness
Hudson, New York, U.S.A. Lindisfarne Pr 1987 094026207x / 9780940262072 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket 
142 pp., Has minor shelfwear, spine reinforced with clear plastic, upper edge of covers lightly sunned, Internally Clean. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Parker, Barry R. Cosmic Time Travel: A Scientific Odyssey
New York, New York, U.S.A. Plenum Pr 1991 0306439662 / 9780306439667 Hard Cover Very Good+ No Jacket 
308 pp., illust., black cloth; clean, tight copy; corners bumped. English lang., 1 lb. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Parker, Ulla Hyde Cousin Beatie: A Memory of Beatrix Potter
New York, New York, U.S.A. Frederick Warne & Co 1982 0723227934 / 9780723227939 Hardcover Very Good - Very Good - Book 
Has wear, DJ rubbed and chipped, Clean text 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Parker, Steve Dinosaur Identifier
N Y Mallard Press 1991 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Very Good in Very Good- jacket 80pp. Has light wear. DJ has a few minor chips. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Over Sized Book. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Louis N. Parker Disraeli a Play
N Y Dodd, Mead & Company 1932 Cloth Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket Hard Cover 114 pp. Covers rubbed. Corners bumped Normal shelf wear. Some soiling & writing to pages. Green cloth covers blind stamped. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Parker, Francis Ecological Determinants of Costal Area Management, Volume i - An Overview
1976 Paperback Very Good- No Jacket Book 
Has light wear, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, Internally Clean 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Stockbridge, Frank Parker And John Holliday Perry Florida in the Making
Jacksonville: DeBower, 1926 Good No Jacket 
Decorative Cloth. Good+/No Jacket. Wear to extremities of spine. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Parker, Elinor Here and There, 100 Poems About Places
N Y Thomas Y. Crowell Co 1967 Hard Cover Very Good - Very Good - Spier, Peter 
170 pp., DJ lightly rubbed and soiled, Sticker on DJ spine, Internally Clean. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Antin, Parker;Wachob Weiss, Phyllis Himalayan Odyssey: The Perilous Trek to Western Nepal
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Donald I Fine 1990 1556111975 / 9781556111976 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A Clean And Bright Copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Barnes, Parker T. House Plants and How to Grow Them
N Y Doubleday & Company Inc. 1910 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 8vo. 236 pp., Covers sunned and worn, spine bumped and chipped, corners bumped, pages yellowed. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Parker, Robert B. Hugger Mugger
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 2000 0399145877 / 9780399145872 Hardcover Very Good Very Good - Book Signed by Author(s)
Has Light Shelfwear, Dj Lightly Sunned, Cocked Slightly, Internally Clean 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Parker, Robert B. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Parker, Robert B. on Alphabookworks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Booksliquidation.com
Parker, Robert B. on Booksr4u.net
Parker, Robert B. on Coasbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Parker, Robert B. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Parker, Robert B. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Parker, Robert B. on Goodwillbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Just-us-books.com
Parker, Robert B. on Kenworthybooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Mahlerbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Net-treasure.co.uk
Parker, Robert B. on Nomadestore.com
Parker, Robert B. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Parker, Robert B. on Oldprintbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Parker, Robert B. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Parker, Robert B. on Shelflives.ca
Parker, Robert B. on Used.orcabooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Vagabondbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie