The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Warren, Robert Penn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Warren, Robert Penn Band Of Angels
New York Random House 1955 Hardcover Good Good Ex-Library 
Has Wear, Ex-Lib W/ Usual Markings, Dj Has Some Rubbing And Chipping, Dj Flaps Once Pasted To Inside Covers, Now Separated W/ Some Damage, Light Soiling To Text Block Edges, Internally Clean 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Warren, Robert Penn Being Here: Poetry, 1977-1980
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1980 0394739353 / 9780394739359 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has Light Shelfwear, Covers Lightly Rubbed, Internally Clean 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Warren, Robert Chief Joseph of the Nez Perce: A Poem
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1983 0394713567 / 9780394713564 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has Light Shelfwear, Covers Lightly Rubbed, Internally Clean 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Warren, Robert Chief Joseph of the Nez Perce: Who Called Themselves the Nimpu "the Real People"
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1983 0394530195 / 9780394530192 Hardcover Very Good - Very Good - Book 
Has light shelfwear, DJ lightly rubbed, Internally Clean 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Warren, Robert Penn Now And Then: Poems, 1976-1978
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1978 0394735153 / 9780394735153 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has Light Shelfwear, Covers Lightly Rubbed, Internally Clean 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Warren, Robert Penn The New Yorker, April 7, 1980 "Sky"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1980 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Steig, William (cover art) 
152pp. Has light rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue contains Sky by Warren, Robert Penn; As Is by Gilliatt, Penelope; The Unruly Thoughts of the Dog Trainer's Lover by Macklin, Elizabeth; Regret by Hirsch, Edward; and In the Whale by Robinson, Leonard Wallace. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Warren, Robert Penn The New Yorker, Aug. 18, 1980 "Summer Afternoons And Hypnosis"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1980 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Martin, Charles E. (cover art) 
96pp. Has light rubbing and soiling to cover. Cover has a light cup ring. This issue contains Summer Afternoons And Hypnosis by Warren, Robert Penn; The Angels by Kundera, Milan; Heim, Michael Henry (trans.)l; The Floating Candle by Lea, Sydney; and And Something More Than a Sense of Ending by Baird, Andrew. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Warren, Robert Penn The New Yorker, Aug. 18, 1980 "Summer Afternoons And Hypnosis"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1980 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Martin, Charles E. (cover art) 
96pp. Has light rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue contains Summer Afternoons And Hypnosis by Warren, Robert Penn; The Angels by Kundera, Milan; Heim, Michael Henry (trans.)l; The Floating Candle by Lea, Sydney; and And Something More Than a Sense of Ending by Baird, Andrew. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Warren, Robert Penn The New Yorker, Aug. 18, 1980 "Summer Afternoons And Hypnosis"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1980 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Martin, Charles E. (cover art) 
96pp. Has light rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue contains Summer Afternoons And Hypnosis by Warren, Robert Penn; The Angels by Kundera, Milan; Heim, Michael Henry (trans.)l; The Floating Candle by Lea, Sydney; and And Something More Than a Sense of Ending by Baird, Andrew. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Warren, Robert Penn The New Yorker, Jan. 30, 1978 "Heart Of The Backlog"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1978 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Saxon, Charles (cover art) 
108pp. Has light soiling and rubbing cover. This issue includes Heart Of The Backlog by Warren, Robert Penn; The Hair Shirt by Powers, J. F.; The Abduction From The Seraglio by Barthelme, Donald; and Leaves by Posner, David. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Warren, Robert Penn The New Yorker, July 18, 1977 "Red-Tail Hawk And Pyre Of Youth"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1977 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Martin, Charles E. (cover art) 
96pp. Has light soiling and rubbing cover. This issue includes Red-Tail Hawk And Pyre Of Youth by Warren, Robert Penn; A Summer With No End by Myers, Lou; Fireflies by McConkey, James; and VA. SUN. A.M. DEC '73 by Taylor, Eleanor Ross. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Warren, Robert Penn The New Yorker, Mar. 11, 1974 "Reading Late At Night, Thermometer Falling"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1974 Paperback Good - No Jacket Stevenson, James (cover art) 
120pp. Moderater dampstaining. Text wrinkled with some staining. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes Reading Late At Night, Thermometer Falling by Warren, Robert Penn; The Favorite by O'Brien, Edna; and Come Down To Queue by De Vries, Peter. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Warren, Robert Penn The New Yorker, Nov. 14, 1983 "New Dawn"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1983 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Munro, Roxie (cover art) 
210pp. Has light soiling and rubbing cover. This issue includes New Dawn by Warren, Robert Penn; Love by Maxwell, William; Edisto by Powell, Padgett; and Bringing Up Father by Morris, John N.. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Warren, Robert Penn The New Yorker, Nov. 14, 1983 "New Dawn"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1983 Paperback Poor No Jacket Munro, Roxie (cover art) 
210pp. Cover and first 20 pages heavilly creased. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes New Dawn by Warren, Robert Penn; Love by Maxwell, William; Edisto by Powell, Padgett; and Bringing Up Father by Morris, John N.. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Warren, Robert Penn The New Yorker, Nov. 30, 1981 "Caribou Near Arctic"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1981 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Getz, Arthur (cover art) 
206pp. Large crease to front cover. Some wrinkling to front cover. Has light rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes Caribou Near Arctic by Warren, Robert Penn; Plagiarism by Howard, Maureen; Chef's House by Carver, Raymond; and The Washing-Machine Tragedy by Lem, Stanislaw; Swiecicka-Ziemianek, Maria (trans.); Stern, Joel (trans.). 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Robert Penn Warren The Ohio Review Vol. XVIII, No. 1, Winter 1977
Ohio Ohio University 1977 Printed Wrapper Very Good Unknown 
Near Fine 120pp. Articles by: Robert Penn Warren, Philip Booth, W. S. Merwin, Stanley Plumly. Clean text, tight binding. Very nice copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Warren, Robert The State in Society
London Oxford University Press 1940 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good + No Jacket 140pp. COVERS: Lightly soiled. Normal shelf wear. Spine ends chipped. Spine sunned. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Warren, Robert Penn on Agorabooks.net
Warren, Robert Penn on Baileybooks.ca
Warren, Robert Penn on Beckhambooks.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Warren, Robert Penn on Bookfaerie.com
Warren, Robert Penn on C-books.co.uk
Warren, Robert Penn on Gibbsbooks.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Warren, Robert Penn on Hillcountrybooks.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Leurabooks.com.au
Warren, Robert Penn on Manorfarmbooks.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Montclairbookcenter.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Pendleburys.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Polesworthbookshop.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Psychobabel.eu
Warren, Robert Penn on Skylarkerbooks.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Thebearbookcompany.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Thebooktree.co.uk
Warren, Robert Penn on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie