|
|
Fenwick, Sara Innis ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Sara Across Town Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Orchard Books 1991 0531059324 / 9780531059326 Hardcover Very Good - Very Good - Ex-Library Has Light Shelfwear, Ex-Lib W/ Usual Markings, Internally Clean Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Davidson, Sara Cowboy New York, New York, U.S.A. Perennial 2000 0060931353 / 9780060931353 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Has light shelfwear, Remainder mark, Internally Clean. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Davidson, Sara Cowboy New York, New York, U.S.A. Perennial 2000 0060931353 / 9780060931353 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Has light shelfwear, Remainder mark, Internally Clean. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Davidson, Sara Cowboy New York, New York, U.S.A. Perennial 2000 0060931353 / 9780060931353 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Has light shelfwear, Remainder mark, Internally Clean. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Vogan, Sara In Shelly's Leg New York, NY, U.S.A. Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated 1981 0394514513 / 9780394514512 First Edition Cloth Spine Paper Cover Board Good Good Good in Good jacket Hard Cover 247 pp. Dj lightly rubbed & sunned, small tear. Som edge & shellf wear. Clean text, good binding. Page edges yellowing. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Teasdale, Sara Rainbow Gold N Y The Macmillan Co 1927 Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket Walker, Dugald 167 pp., Blue cloth covers rubbed and soiled, ,spine sunned, corners bumped, Prev. owners name in pencil on FFE, Light discolouration to endpaper and title page from frontis plate, Internally Clean. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Curtiss, Sara M.H.. Robert E. Peary: First to the North Pole Clevand, Ohio: Educational Research Council of Greater Cleveland 1963 Paperback Good No Jacket Book 31 pp., illustrated with drawings. *This is a first grade reader, meant to introduce children to Peary's explorations. Its text is simple, using mostly vocabulary on a first grade level. It is well-written. Includes a glossary of words used which are beyond first grade level - a total of 31. A sound copy, with minor wear and soiling. No stamps or writing inside or out. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Gran, Sara SATURNS RETURN TO NEW YORK New York, N.Y. Soho Press 2001 1569472521 / 9781569472521 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Remainder 208pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Price sticker on Cover/DJ. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fenwick, Sara Innis on Bookhousestl.com Fenwick, Sara Innis on Bythebooklc.com Fenwick, Sara Innis on Chapter1.co.za Fenwick, Sara Innis on Fleamarketbooks.com
| Fenwick, Sara Innis on Helvic55.com Fenwick, Sara Innis on Nomadestore.com Fenwick, Sara Innis on Oldkidsbooks.com Fenwick, Sara Innis on Showlettwestbooks.com
| Fenwick, Sara Innis on Tarmans.com Fenwick, Sara Innis on Williamsbooks.ca |
|
|