The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Fenwick, Sara Innis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fenwick, Sara Innis A Critical Approach to Childrens Literature
Chicago, IL, U.S.A. The University of Chicago Press 1967 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Near Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sara Across Town
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Orchard Books 1991 0531059324 / 9780531059326 Hardcover Very Good - Very Good - Ex-Library 
Has Light Shelfwear, Ex-Lib W/ Usual Markings, Internally Clean 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brettell, Richard R.;Finn, David;Clements, Geoffrey;Sara Lee Corporation An Impressionist Legacy: A Collection of Sara Lee Corporation
New York, New York, U.S.A. Abbeville Pr 1994 089659677X / 9780896596771 2nd Edition Hardcover Very Good - Very Good - Book 
Has Light Shelfwear, Covers Lightly Rubbed And Soiled, Internally Clean 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lightfoot, Sara L. Balm in Gilead: Journey of a Healer.
Boston, MA, U.S.A. Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated 1989 201518074 Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
321 pp., light wear. Radcliffe Biography Series. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Murtagh, Judge John M. And Sara Harris Cast the First Stone
New York McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. 1957 Trade Paperback Very Good Unknown 
Very Good 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Slavin, Sara; Petzke, Karl Champagne: the Spirit of Celebration
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Chronicle Books LLC 1995 0811809285 / 9780811809283 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 94 pp., Illustrated in color, A Bright and Beautiful Copy. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Davidson, Sara Cowboy
New York, New York, U.S.A. Perennial 2000 0060931353 / 9780060931353 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket 
Has light shelfwear, Remainder mark, Internally Clean. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Davidson, Sara Cowboy
New York, New York, U.S.A. Perennial 2000 0060931353 / 9780060931353 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket 
Has light shelfwear, Remainder mark, Internally Clean. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Davidson, Sara Cowboy
New York, New York, U.S.A. Perennial 2000 0060931353 / 9780060931353 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket 
Has light shelfwear, Remainder mark, Internally Clean. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Charles, Sara C.;Kennedy, Eugene Defendant: A Psychiatrist on Trial for Medical Malpractice An Episode in America's Hidden Health Care Crisis
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Free Press 1985 0029059100 / 9780029059104 Hard Cover Very Good - Good + 
230 pp., DJ some soiling. Internally Clean. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Van Buren, Sara Goodliving, A Practical Cookery-Book for Town and Country
Ny G. P. Putnam's Sons 1908 Hardcover Good - No Jacket Book 
642 pp., Covers rubbed and soiled, chipping to spine ends, corners rubbed, some pen notations to text, gift inscription on inside cover, good reference copy. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Midda, Sara In and Out of the Garden
N Y Workman Publishing 1981 0894801937 / 9780894801938 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good - 
pp. Has light wear. DJ Spine sunned. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Vogan, Sara In Shelly's Leg
New York, NY, U.S.A. Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated 1981 0394514513 / 9780394514512 First Edition Cloth Spine Paper Cover Board Good Good 
Good in Good jacket Hard Cover 247 pp. Dj lightly rubbed & sunned, small tear. Som edge & shellf wear. Clean text, good binding. Page edges yellowing. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Vogan, Sara IN SHELLY'S LEG
New York Alfred a Knopf 1981 0394514513 / 9780394514512 Hardcover Very Good Very Good - 
247pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hylton, Sara In the Shadow of the Nile
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 1994 0312110049 / 9780312110048 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Stein, Sara Bonnett Noah's Garden: Restoring the Ecology of Our Own Back Yards
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin 1995 0395709407 / 9780395709405 Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
has light shelfwear, sticker on rear cover, 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Teasdale, Sara Rainbow Gold
N Y The Macmillan Co 1927 Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket Walker, Dugald 
167 pp., Blue cloth covers rubbed and soiled, ,spine sunned, corners bumped, Prev. owners name in pencil on FFE, Light discolouration to endpaper and title page from frontis plate, Internally Clean. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Oldfield, Sara Rainforest
New Holland 2002 1843300117 / 9781843300113 Hardcover Very Good- Very Good - Book 
Has light wear, upper edge of front cover bumped, clean text 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Curtiss, Sara M.H.. Robert E. Peary: First to the North Pole
Clevand, Ohio: Educational Research Council of Greater Cleveland 1963 Paperback Good No Jacket Book 
31 pp., illustrated with drawings. *This is a first grade reader, meant to introduce children to Peary's explorations. Its text is simple, using mostly vocabulary on a first grade level. It is well-written. Includes a glossary of words used which are beyond first grade level - a total of 31. A sound copy, with minor wear and soiling. No stamps or writing inside or out. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Gran, Sara SATURNS RETURN TO NEW YORK
New York, N.Y. Soho Press 2001 1569472521 / 9781569472521 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Remainder 
208pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Price sticker on Cover/DJ. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fenwick, Sara Innis on Bookhousestl.com
Fenwick, Sara Innis on Bythebooklc.com
Fenwick, Sara Innis on Chapter1.co.za
Fenwick, Sara Innis on Fleamarketbooks.com
Fenwick, Sara Innis on Helvic55.com
Fenwick, Sara Innis on Nomadestore.com
Fenwick, Sara Innis on Oldkidsbooks.com
Fenwick, Sara Innis on Showlettwestbooks.com
Fenwick, Sara Innis on Tarmans.com
Fenwick, Sara Innis on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie