The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Wischnitzer, Saul Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wischnitzer, Saul Atlas and Dissection Guide for Comparative Anatomy
San Francisco W. H. Freeman and Co 1972 2nd Edition Paperback Good+ No Jacket Book 
Has minor wear, Covers lightly rubbed, Internally Clean 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Saul, John Black Creek Crossing
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 2004 0345433327 / 9780345433329 Hardcover Very Good - Very Good Book 
A Clean and bright copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Frank, Saul City Peregrines: A Ten-Year Saga of New York City Falcons
Blaine, Washington, U.S.A. Hancock House Pub Ltd 1994 088839330x / 9780888393302 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Has minor wear, Internally Clean 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Saul, John Faces of Fear
Ny Ballantine Books 2008 0739476912 / 9780739476918 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Large Print Edition. A Clean and Bright Copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Maloff, Saul Happy Families
New York Scribner 1968 No Edition Stated Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 375 p. 22 cm. 375pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bellow, Saul Humboldt's Gift: Library Edition
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 1979 0670386553 / 9780670386550 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good - Very Good - Book 
Has Light Shelfwear, Dj Lightly Rubbed And Chipped, Clear Plastic Wrapper Over Dj Chipped, Minor Foxing To Text, Internally Clean 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Padover, Saul K. LETTERS OF KARL MARX
Englewood Cliffs, N.J. Book Sales 1983 0135315336 / 9780135315330 Hardcover Good Good 
768pp. Has wear. DJ has soiling. DJ rubbed and chipped. Text block edge soiled. Internally Clean. Reading/Reference copy. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2glbs. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bellow, Saul More Die of Heart-Break
New York William Morrow and Company 1987 First Trade Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Book in excellent condition. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bellow, Saul Mr. Sammler's Planet
Viking Press 1970 0670333190 / 9780670333196 1st Edition Hardcover Good + Very Good - Book 
Has Light Shelfwear, Dj Lower Corner Clipped, Pen Price On Dj Flap, Paper Covers Have Tape Damage, Internally Clean 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bellow, Saul Mr. Sammler's planet
New York Viking Press 1970 0670333190 / 9780670333196 Second Printing Hard Cover Very Good Good + 
313pp. Has wear. dJ chipped lightly, Several tears w/ loss. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Saul Below Perspectives Number 9, Autum 1954
Great Britain Hamish & hamilton 1954 Printed Wrapper Very Good Unknown 
Very Good 191pp. Articles by: Saul Below, William Faulkner, Archibald MacLeish, Robinson Jeffers. Clean text, tight binding. Very nice copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 SAUL PRINCE OF PLEASURE
New York ATLANTIC MONTHLY COMPANY 1999 0871137399 / 9780871137395 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
484pp. Has light shelfwear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Saul, George Brandon Prolegomena to the Study of Yeat's Plays
Philadelphia University of Pennsylvania Press 1958 Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket Ex-Library 
Has light shelfwear, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, Usual ex-library markings, Internally Clean. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bellow, Saul Recent American Fiction.
Washington D.C. Library of Congress 1963 Paper Covers Near Fine No Jacket 
12 pp., printed wrapper. A Lecture Presented under the Auspices of the Gertrude Clarke Whittall Poetry and Literature Fund. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bellow, Saul THE ADVENTURES OF AUGIE MARCH
Harmondsworth Penguin Books 1984 0140072721 / 9780140072723 Paperback Good No Jacket 
544pp. Has wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Spine creased. Pen underlining and notations to text in a rainbow of colour inks. Reading/Reference copy. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bellow, Saul The Dean's December
New York Harper & Row 1982 0060148497 / 9780060148492 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Very Good in Very Good- jacket 25 cm. 312pp. Has light wear. DJ has plastic lamination peeling, internally Clean. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bellow, Saul The Dean's December
New York, NY, U.S.A. : HarperTrade, 1982 0060148497 / 9780060148492 Very Good Very Good 
Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Trade. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. ISBN: 0060148497. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Steinberg, Saul The New Yorker, Dec. 1, 1980 "Country Traffic"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1980 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Stevenson, James (cover art) 
224 pp. Has light rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue contains Country Traffic by Steinberg, Saul; Pepperoni by Barthelme, Donald; Change by Woiwode, Larry; and The Roar by Stern, Gerald. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Steinberg, Saul The New Yorker, July 28 1980 "Old Couples"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1980 Paperback Very Good No Jacket LeTan, Pierre (cover art) 
104pp. Has light rubbing and soiling to cover. Spine edge curled from the magazine being rolled. This issue contains Old Couples by Steinberg, Saul; Seven O'clock of a Strange Millenium and All's Well by Gilliatt, Penelope; My Mother on an Evening in Late Summer by Strand, Mark; The Fire Pond by Rosen, Michael J.; and Middle Age: A Nocturne by Phillips, Robert. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Steinberg, Saul The New Yorker, June 3, 1985 "Women"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1985 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Levin, Arnie (cover art) 
126pp. Has light shelfwear. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Women by Steinberg, Saul; In Country by Mason, Bobbie Ann; and Reviving the Geyser, Reykjavik, Iceland, 1935 by Bierds, Linda. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wischnitzer, Saul on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Wischnitzer, Saul on Nomadestore.com
Wischnitzer, Saul on Readitagain1.com
Wischnitzer, Saul on Treasuredoldies.com
Wischnitzer, Saul on Used.orcabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie