The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Scott, Walter Dill Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Scott, Walter Dill Increasing Human Efficiency in Business
N Y The MacMillan Company 1914 Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 
339pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Foxing to endpapers. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Scott, Sir Walter Ivanhoe
Chicago Laidlaw Brothers 1948 Hardcover Good + No Jacket Book Oehler, Bernice 
Has Wear, Covers Rubbed And Soiled, Ex-School Library With A Few Stamps But No Pockets, Corners Bumped And Rubbed, Internally Clean 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Scott, Sir Walter Ivanhoe, A Romance
N Y Dodd, Mead & Company 1922 Hard Cover Good + No Jacket Wheelwright, Rowland 
500pp. Has wear. Corners Bumped, Top Spine ends heavily bumped.. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Pen on endpapers. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Scott, Walter, Sir Ivanhoe. A Romance.
New York Limited Editions Club 1940 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Lewis, Allen Signed by Author
2 volumes in a slipcase. Cloth bindingd with an elaborate chain -mail design, Minor rubbing o spine ends; case has light stains. Title on two leaves, illustrated. Map on lining papers. No. 1477 of 1500 copies, printed by Edward Alonzo Miller at the Marchbanks Press in New YorkDesign and original linoleum cuts by Allen Lewis. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Scott, Walter Sydney John Donne, Poetry and Prose
London John Westhouse 1946 Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Book 
444 pp., Red Cloth covers rubbed and soiled, page edges slightly yellowed, Internally clean 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Scott, Sir Walter Kenilworth
Boston Estes and Lauriat 1893 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. 2 Volume set, 319 pp & 372 pp. Top edges gilt, DJ has foxing and edgewear, Covers have expected wear, owner's name, bookplate and pen date. foxed. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Scott, Sir Walter Quentin Durward
N Y Charles Scribner's Sons 1929 Hard Cover Good + No Jacket Chambers, C. Bosseron 
422pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Covers bowed. Owner's name penned on FFE. Light foxing to text. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Scott, Walter Rob Roy
Boston Houghton, Mifflin and Co 1956 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 399pp. COVERS: Normal shelf wear. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Scott, Sir Walter Rob Roy And Selected Poems
New York The Book League Of America Hardcover Good + No Jacket Book 
Has Shelfwear, Covers Sunned And Soiled Some, Corners Bumped, Browning To Text, Internally Clean 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Scott, Walter S. The Bluestocking Ladies
London John Green & Co 1947 Hard Cover Good Good 
Very Good- in Good + jacket 212pp. DJ: Light Wear. Lightly Chipped. END PAPERS: Discolored. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Scott, Walter The Heart of Mid-Lothian
Boston Houghton, Mifflin and Co 1966 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 510pp. COVERS: Normal shelf wear. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Scott, Sir Walter The Lady of the Lake
N Y Oakley, Mason and Co 1871 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 300pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine ends chipped. Hinges Starting. Owner's name penned on FFE. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Scott, Walter The Poems of Sir Walter Scott
N Y A. L. Burt Co Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 878pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Hinges Cracked. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Scott, Sir Walter The Talisman, A Tale Of The Crusaders
Leipzig Gressner And Schramm Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has Shelfwear, Covers Rubbed And Soiled, Foxing To Text, Internally Clean. "Printed By Cassell And Company" On Last Page. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Scott, Walter The Vision of Don Roderick: a Poem
Boston J. Greenleaf 1811 Unknown Unknown 
8vo. 131 pp., in original printed boards with endpapers. Covers are worn with some worming marks, & paper spine is mostly gone. Still a tight copy. Boards have decorative boarders; back cover has list of other Scott books issued by Joseph Greenleaf. Pages are untrimmed and irregular sizes. Front free end paper has late 19th century inscription. Worst flaw is that a piece of the title page is lacking from the top, including the "THE. " A very early, if not first, American printing of this title--same year as the Edinburgh edition. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Scott, Sir Walter The Waverley Notes, Rob Roy
Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott & Co 1957 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Volume 5, Has wear, Covers rubbed and soiled, Spine ends chipped, endpapers soiled, Clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Scott, Sir Walter The Waverley Notes, the Heart of Mid-Lothian
Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott & Co 1957 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
629 pp., Volume 6, Has wear, Covers rubbed and soiled, Spine ends chipped, endpapers soiled, Clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Scott, Sir Walter The Waverley Notes, Waverley
Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott & Co 1957 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Volume 1, Has wear, Covers rubbed and soiled, Spine ends chipped, endpapers soiled, Clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Scott, Sir Walter The Waverley Novels
Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott & Co 1857 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Volume 24, 419 pp., Covers rubbed and soiled, corners bumped, clean text 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Scott, Walter Waverly & Guy Mannering
N Y R. Worthington Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good + No Jacket pp. Has light wear. Spine sunned. Cocked. Hinges Cracked. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 3lbs. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Scott, Walter Dill on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Scott, Walter Dill on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Scott, Walter Dill on Archivescalifornia.com
Scott, Walter Dill on Bagotbooks.com
Scott, Walter Dill on Bibliotique.us
Scott, Walter Dill on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Scott, Walter Dill on Bookcrazy.us
Scott, Walter Dill on Borgasorusbooks.com
Scott, Walter Dill on Carmsrarebooks.com
Scott, Walter Dill on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Scott, Walter Dill on Ctrarebooks.com
Scott, Walter Dill on Cupboardmaker.com
Scott, Walter Dill on Dunbarbooks.com
Scott, Walter Dill on Elpinarillobooks.com
Scott, Walter Dill on Eurolibros.com
Scott, Walter Dill on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Scott, Walter Dill on Gloversbookery.com
Scott, Walter Dill on Goodwillbooks.com
Scott, Walter Dill on Gothicabooks.com
Scott, Walter Dill on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Scott, Walter Dill on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Scott, Walter Dill on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Scott, Walter Dill on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Scott, Walter Dill on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Scott, Walter Dill on Kbookscanada.com
Scott, Walter Dill on Maplehillbooks.com
Scott, Walter Dill on Marblehillbooks.com
Scott, Walter Dill on Midwaybook.com
Scott, Walter Dill on Montclairbookcenter.com
Scott, Walter Dill on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Scott, Walter Dill on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Scott, Walter Dill on Notquitenewstuff.com
Scott, Walter Dill on Oldprintbooks.com
Scott, Walter Dill on Opendoorbooks.us
Scott, Walter Dill on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Scott, Walter Dill on Peakirkbooks.com
Scott, Walter Dill on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Scott, Walter Dill on Rogercoybooks.com
Scott, Walter Dill on Royaloakbookshop.net
Scott, Walter Dill on Tenbestbooks.com
Scott, Walter Dill on Thebooksend.com
Scott, Walter Dill on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Scott, Walter Dill on Websterbookstore.com
Scott, Walter Dill on Wheenobooks.com
Scott, Walter Dill on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com