The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare, William An Ace of Kings, the Historical Plays of William Shakespeare
N Y Pyramid Books 1961 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Good + No Jacket 576pp. COVERS: Light wear. Lightly Rubbed. Spine creased. HINGES: Cracked. TEXT: Paper yellowing. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare, William Antony and Cleopatra: The Arden Shakespeare
Mass Harvard University 1956 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
285 pp. DJ lightly rubbed. Edited by M. R. Ridley. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare, William Comedies, Tragedies, and Histories. 3 Volumes.
Franklin Center The Franklin Library 1981 Hard Cover Very Good+ No Jacket Kent, Rockwell 
749 pp., red leather spine over red leather-like cloth, with elaborate gilt designs on covers and spine; raised bands; all edges gilt; clean, tight copy. The Comedies volume has small black mark on one band. English lang., 8 lbs. Pp. 702; 639; 649. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare, William Hamlet
N Y Winkler & Kelmans 1938 Paper Covers Very Good No Jacket Vandamm 
Very Good. No Jacket Soft Cover 16 pages. Minimal shelf wear. Clean text, illustrated. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakespeare, William Hamlet
N Y New American Library 1963 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 271pp. COVERS: Lightly Rubbed. Normal shelf wear. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare, William Hamlet
N Y: American Book Co. 1931 Good No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Reprint. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 350 pp. w/ index, Has wear, corners rubbed and bumped, splitting at text block, writting on rear end pages. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shakespeare, William Henry IV Part 1
Longmans 1980 0582782376 / 9780582782372 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has wear, creases, pen on title page. clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shakespeare, William Julius Caesar
Signet Classic 1987 0451521242 / 9780451521248 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has wear and soiling, pages browning, clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shakespeare, William King Lear
N Y Dell Publishing Co 1965 Fifth Printing Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 252pp. COVERS: Lightly Rubbed. Normal shelf wear. HINGES: Weak. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Smith, D. Nichol (Ed. ); Shakespeare, William King Lear
Boston D. C. Heath and Company 1917 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 218pp. Has light wear. Owner's name penned on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shakespeare, William King Richard II
London Heinemann 1977 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 246pp. Has light wear. Covers rubbed and lightly soiled. Internally Clean. Owner's name penned on FFE. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ure, Peter (ed.), Shakespeare, William King Richard II (the Arden Edition of the Works of Shakespeare)
Mass Harvard University 1956 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
207 pp., DJ rubbed at spine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shakespeare, William Le Marchand de Venise, Collection Shakespeare
Edite par la Societe 1931 Paperback Good No Jacket 
213pp. Has wear. Spine darkened. #" tear at lower front spine edge. Reading/Reference copy. Lang:French. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Shakespeare, William Maude Adams Acting Edition of Romeo and Juliet
N Y R. H. Russell 1899 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
110 pp., Cloth covers rubbed and soiled, spine darkened, Hinges cracked, Title page loosening, Intenally Clean. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Shakespeare, William Othello
N Y New American Library 1963 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 270pp. COVERS: Lightly Rubbed. Normal shelf wear. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Shakespeare, William Othello
N Y Dell Publishing Co 1962 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 252pp. COVERS: Lightly Rubbed. Normal shelf wear. HINGES: F. starting. TEXT: Internally clean. Paper yellowing. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Shakespeare, William Othello, a New Variorum Edition
N Y Dover Publications, Inc. 1963 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 471pp. COVERS: Normal shelf wear. TEXT: Internally clean. Pen marks to Ads at rear. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Shakespeare, William Romeo and Juliet
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr 1993 019831972x / 9780198319726 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket 
Has light shelfwear, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, Internally clean. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Shakespeare, William Shakespeare's History of King Henry the Eighth
N Y American Book Co. 1899 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 217pp. COVERS: Corners bumped. Corners rubbed. Light wear. Lightly Rubbed. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Shakespeare, William Shakespeare's Second Part of King Henry IV
London J. M. Dent 1895 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 2 volumes. red cloth. Temple edition w/ engraved frontis piece, Top edge gilt. Normal wear. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Shakespeare, William on Arcanabooks.us
Shakespeare, William on Bagotbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Beckhambooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Bibliotique.us
Shakespeare, William on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Shakespeare, William on Brookingsbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Brusselembroidery.com
Shakespeare, William on Byblos.uk.com
Shakespeare, William on Cindyabrahambooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Crazy4bookz.com
Shakespeare, William on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Drakefarmbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Elpinarillobooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Foliofinebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Foxfirebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Georgejefferybooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Goodsheppardbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Goodwillbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Hkbooksonline.com
Shakespeare, William on Leftcoastbooks.us
Shakespeare, William on Leonsbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William on Marblehillbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Mihalys.com
Shakespeare, William on Montclairbookcenter.com
Shakespeare, William on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Shakespeare, William on Oldprintbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Oldranchbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Ourhomeschoolbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Penobscotbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Rogercoybooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Tenbestbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Three-spires.com
Shakespeare, William on Trasteverebooks.net
Shakespeare, William on Treasureschristianbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Waynesbooks.net
Shakespeare, William on Wheenobooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Wintertimebooks.com

Home | Directions and Hours | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com