The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Stevens, Wallace. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stevens, Wallace. Letters of Wallace Stevens. Selected and Edited By Holly Stevens.
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1972 0394432932 / 9780394432939 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
[xl], 1-890, [1], i-xxx1x. Introduction and index. A large, 8vo. volume with grey and black cloth covers; black has rubbed. DJ is edgeworn with nicks, creases. Tight binding; clean text; light shelfwear and dust soiling. A nice copy. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stevens, Wallace Opus Posthumous
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1975 Hardcover Very Good - Very Good - Book 
Dj Has Shelfwear, Dj Has Some Chipping And A Few Tears Now Tape Repaired, Internally Clean 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stevens, Wallace. Opus Posthumous
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1957 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
[xl], [1]-[301], 2l. First edition, stated. Samuel French Morse, editor. Tall 8vo., brown cloth, silver and gold lettering and dec. devices. Light shelf wear, scuffing; clean text, tight binding. Owner's name on endpaper. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stevens, Wallace Poems
N Y Vintage Books 1959 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Good + No Jacket 173pp. COVERS: Lightly soiled. Sunned. Written on. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stevens, Wallace Selected Poems
London Faber and Faber Ltd 1978 0571063845 / 9780571063840 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 
Has light shelfwear, covers lightly rubbed, Internally Clean 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stevens, Wallace The Collected Poems
N Y Random House 0394711807 / 9780394711805 Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Has light shelfwear, Internally clean 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stevens, Wallace Transport to Summer
N Y Alfred A. Knopf 1947 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 8vo. Has wear, Paper covered boards, chipped at edges w/ exposed boards, Signed by Henry H. Wells. Clean text. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stevens, Wallace [Complete Year.] Poetry Magazine: A Magazine of Verse -- Complete year 1949, 12 issues, Jan-Dec., Vol. 73 Nos. 4-6; Vol. 74, Nos. 1-6; Vol. 75, Nos. 1-3
Chicago Poetry 1949 Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Poetry Magazine: A Magazine of Verse -- Complete year 1949, 12 issues, Jan-Dec., Vol. 73 Nos. 4-6; Vol. 74, Nos. 1-6; Vol. 75, Nos. 1-3. 12 issues, loose as issued, with colorful wrappers. Spines sunned, light shelfwear, some foxing; uniform wear. Illustrated from photographs. A Who's Who of mid-century poetry, including important contributions by Wallace Stevens (Dec. "Things about August i-x."), James Merrill (June, "Figures in a Legendary Glade"), E. E. Cummings (July, Seven new poems), William Carlos Williams (May, "Notes Towards an Autobiography") Randall Jarrell, Gwendolyn Brooks, Yvor Winters, Paul Goodman, and many others. This collection came from estate of the legendary New Yorker artist Claude Smith. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stevens, Wallace. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Stevens, Wallace. on Argyleemporium.com.au
Stevens, Wallace. on Austintexasbookstore.com
Stevens, Wallace. on Beasleybooks.com
Stevens, Wallace. on Bibliodisia.com
Stevens, Wallace. on Bluemountainbooks.com
Stevens, Wallace. on Bookcastleonline.com
Stevens, Wallace. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Stevens, Wallace. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Stevens, Wallace. on Brownsbooks.ca
Stevens, Wallace. on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Stevens, Wallace. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Stevens, Wallace. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Stevens, Wallace. on Claytonbooks.com
Stevens, Wallace. on Collinsbooks.com
Stevens, Wallace. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Stevens, Wallace. on Crestview-books.com
Stevens, Wallace. on Dunawaybooks.com
Stevens, Wallace. on Earthlightbooks.com
Stevens, Wallace. on Elliotsbooks.com
Stevens, Wallace. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Stevens, Wallace. on Grendelbooks.com
Stevens, Wallace. on Hammondsbooks.net
Stevens, Wallace. on Hardingsbooks.com
Stevens, Wallace. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Stevens, Wallace. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Stevens, Wallace. on Kjcactus.com
Stevens, Wallace. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Stevens, Wallace. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Stevens, Wallace. on Magusbooksseattle.com
Stevens, Wallace. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Stevens, Wallace. on Nightheronbooks.com
Stevens, Wallace. on Nomadestore.com
Stevens, Wallace. on Paulfosterbooks.com
Stevens, Wallace. on Pointswestbooks.com
Stevens, Wallace. on Raindogbooks.com
Stevens, Wallace. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Stevens, Wallace. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Stevens, Wallace. on Thebookishpelican.com
Stevens, Wallace. on Thedustjacket.biz
Stevens, Wallace. on Used.orcabooks.com
Stevens, Wallace. on Vintage-books.com
Stevens, Wallace. on Wellfleetbooks.com
Stevens, Wallace. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Stevens, Wallace. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie