The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

O'Sullivan, Paul Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 O'Sullivan, Paul All About the Angels
Rockford, Illinois, U.S.A. Tan Books & Pub 1990 0895553880 / 9780895553881 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket 
Has light shelfwear, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, a sfew drips of wax front cover, Internally Clean. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sullivan, Charles American Folk: Classic Tales Retold
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Harry N Abrams Inc 1998 0810906554 / 9780810906556 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
A Clean and Bright Copy. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sullivan, Leon H. Build Brother Build
Philadelphia: Macrae Smith Co. 1969 Good Good 
Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 192 pp. w/ index, DJ has wear w/ chipping and loss, artical glue on front end page, writting on front end page. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Maddow, Ben;Sullivan, Constance Faces: A Narrative History of the Portrait in Photography
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 1977 0821207032 / 9780821207031 Hardcover Very Good - Very Good - Book 
Has minor wear, Clean text. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sullivan, Pat Felix the Cat, No. 74, Aug. 1956
Ill Harvey Comics 1956 Soft Cover Fair No Jacket 
Has shelfwear, spien curled slightly, covers have some soiling and creasing, 2" tear at lower edge, Internally Clean. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 O' Sullivan, Sean Folktales of Ireland
Routledge & K. Paul 1969 0710066791 / 9780710066794 Paperback Good + No Jacket 
321 pp., Has light shelfwear, spine creased, spine reinforced with clear plastic tape, Internally Clean 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sullivan, Lawrence E. Healing and Restoring: Health and Medicine in the World's Religious Traditions
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Macmillan Pub Co 1989 0029237912 / 9780029237915 Hardcover Very Good - Very Good - Book 
Has light wear, clean text. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sullivan, Richard E. Heirs of the Roman Empire
N Y: Cornell University Press, 1960 Good No Jacket 
Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. foxing to page edges and top half title. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 O'Sullivan, Paul How to Be Happy, How to Be Holy
Rockford, Illinois, U.S.A. Tan Books & Pub 1989 0895553864 / 9780895553867 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket 
Has light shelfwear, covers lightly rubbed, Internally Clean 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sullivan, Rosemary LABYRINTH OF DESIRE: WOMEN, PASSION AND ROMANTIC OBSESSION
Counterpoint 2003 1582432872 / 9781582432878 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Remainder 
192pp. Has light shelfwear. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sullivan, Arthur Lead Kindly, Light, Octavo Choruses
Boston White, Smith & Co Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
4 pp., Has light wear, tearing at spine edge, pencil mark on front cover, Light soiling. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sullivan, Arthur Lead Kindly, Light, Octavo Choruses
Boston White, Smith & Co Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
4 pp., Has light wear, tearing at spine edge, pencil mark on front cover, Light soiling. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sullivan, Arthur Lead Kindly, Light, Octavo Choruses
Boston White, Smith & Co Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
4 pp., Has light wear, tearing at spine edge, pencil mark on front cover, Light soiling. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sullivan, Arthur Lead Kindly, Light, Octavo Choruses
Boston White, Smith & Co Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
4 pp., Has light wear, tearing at spine edge, pencil mark on front cover, Light soiling. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sullivan, Eleanor Murder in New England
Secaucus, New Jersey Castle 1989 Hard Cover Good Good 
Very Good- in Very Good- jacket 8vo. 267pp. Has light wear. Price sticker on Cover/DJ. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Sullivan, A. M. New Jersey Hills
Illinois The Press Of James A. Decker 1940 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has Light Shelfwear, Covers Lightly Rubbed And Soiled, Internally Clean 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sullivan, Mark Our Times, the United States 1900-1925, Vol 1 the Turn of the Century
N Y Charles Scribners 1926 Sixth Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has shelfwear, pen on fFE, clean text. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Kaufman, William I.; Sullivan, Maurice T. (Editor) Pocket Encyclopedia of California Wine
South San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Wine Appreciation Guild, Limited 1980 0932664091 / 9780932664099 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 131 pp., A Clean and Bright Copy. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Sullivan Practical Guide for the Liturgy of the Hours
New Jersey Catholic Book Publishing Corporation 2008 0899424848 / 9780899424842 Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Book 
93 pp., Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Sullivan, M Precalculus, Concepts Through Functions - A Unit Circle Approach To Trigonometry , Instructors Edition
NJ Pearson, 2007 0132217368 / 9780132217361 Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Teachers Edition, Has minor wear, 1" tear to lower spine edge, Internally Clean 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


O'Sullivan, Paul on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
O'Sullivan, Paul on Allamericantextbooks.com
O'Sullivan, Paul on Alphabookworks.com
O'Sullivan, Paul on Booksets.com
O'Sullivan, Paul on Booksliquidation.com
O'Sullivan, Paul on Borgasorusbooks.com
O'Sullivan, Paul on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
O'Sullivan, Paul on Comoshops.com
O'Sullivan, Paul on Crawfordsnautical.com
O'Sullivan, Paul on Directtext4u.com
O'Sullivan, Paul on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
O'Sullivan, Paul on Durnickbooks.co.uk
O'Sullivan, Paul on Earthlightbooks.com
O'Sullivan, Paul on Fatcitybookstore.com
O'Sullivan, Paul on Gabookcompany.com
O'Sullivan, Paul on Goddingsltd.co.uk
O'Sullivan, Paul on Goodwillbooks.com
O'Sullivan, Paul on Guthriebooks.com
O'Sullivan, Paul on Jrbooks.biz
O'Sullivan, Paul on Kjcactus.com
O'Sullivan, Paul on Nomadestore.com
O'Sullivan, Paul on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
O'Sullivan, Paul on Oldgrowthbooks.net
O'Sullivan, Paul on Penngrovebooks.com
O'Sullivan, Paul on Richardsonsbooks.com
O'Sullivan, Paul on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
O'Sullivan, Paul on Rockymountaintextbook.com
O'Sullivan, Paul on Russellbooks.com
O'Sullivan, Paul on Sackofbooks.com
O'Sullivan, Paul on Springystreasures.com
O'Sullivan, Paul on Superiortextsales.com
O'Sullivan, Paul on Thebearbookcompany.com
O'Sullivan, Paul on Thebookscene.com
O'Sullivan, Paul on Vagabondbooks.com
O'Sullivan, Paul on Villagebookmarket.com
O'Sullivan, Paul on Villageidiotsbooks.com
O'Sullivan, Paul on Vtsbooks.com
O'Sullivan, Paul on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie