The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Taylor, F. Sherwood Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Taylor, F. Sherwood A Century of British Chemistry
London Longmans, Green and Co 1947 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
40 pp., Has light shelfwear, front cover creased, Prev. owners name on inside cover, Pages browning, Internally Clean 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Taylor, Barbara J. A Child Goes Forth
Utah Brigham Young University 1966 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 132pp. COVERS: Lightly soiled. Normal shelf wear. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Taylor, Norman A Guide to the Wild Flower
N Y Garden City Publishing 1928 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has wear, cover soiled. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cumbler, John Taylor A Moral Response to Industrialism: the Lectures of Reverend Cook in Lynn, Massachusetts
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. State Univ of New York Pr 1982 0873955587 / 9780873955584 No Edition Stated Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 160pp. Clean text, good binding. Initials on inside front cover. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Compton, Carl Taylor A Scientist Speaks
Cambridge: MIT Undergraduate Assoc. 1955 Very Good No Jacket 
66 pp., hard cover. Small book. No DJ. Corners bumped, o/w about fine. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bradford, Barbara Taylor A Secret Affair
New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers 1996 006018650X / 9780060186500 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. 180 pp., DJ rubbed and scuffed, internally clean. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Thackeray, William; Taylor, D. J. (Editor) A Shabby Genteel Story and Other Writings
Bowmanville, ON, Canada J. M. Dent & Sons (Canada), Limited 1993 0460872893 / 9780460872898 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has wear, Covers creases. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Johnston, R.J.;Taylor, Peter J. A World in Crisis?: Geographical Perspectives
B. Blackwell 1986 0631135243 / 9780631135241 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Book 
Has minor wear, spine and edges sunned, spine creased, some pen underlining to text. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Taylor, Robert All We Have Is Now
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 2002 0312284810 / 9780312284817 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A clean and Bright Copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Caldwell, Taylor ANSWER AS A MAN
New York Putnam Pub Group 1982 0399125663 / 9780399125669 Hardcover Very Good - Very Good - 
445pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. DJ rubbed and chipped. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Taylor, Harold Art and the Intellect: Moral Values and the Experience of Art
N Y The Museum of Modern Art 1960 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 62pp. Has light wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Taylor, Gerald Art in Silver and Gold
N Y E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc. 1964 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 159pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Taylor, Bayard At Home and Abroad: a Sketch Book of Life, Scenery and Men
N Y G. P. Putnam's Sons 1860 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good + No Jacket 8vo. Brown cloth blind stamped covers. Gilt lettering on spine. 500pp. Has wear. Coves sunned and soiled. Tight binding. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Taylor, Bayard Beauty and the Beast and Tales of Home
N Y G. P. Putnam's Sons 1872 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good + No Jacket 8vo. 340pp Brown cloth w/ gilt decorated spine. Has wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Spine ends chipped w/ loss. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 210.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Taylor, Monica J. Caught Between
Great Britian NFER-Nelson 1981 0856332313 / 9780856332319 Paper Back Good No Jacket 
Good + No Jacket Reading Copy. 8vo. Has wear, 'Property of' stamped on endpapera nad some margins. covers rubbed. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Taylor, Geoff Dreamboat
London Peter Davis 1962 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. Signed. Inscription By Author 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Taylor, Bayard Egypt and Iceland in the Year 1874
N Y G. P. Putnam's Pons 1874 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
282 pp.,Original cloth; gilt lettering; covers rubbed, light foxing to text. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Eadie, Betty J.; Taylor, Curtis A. (Editor) Embraced By the Light
Everett, WA, U.S.A. Onjinjinkta Publishing 1992 1882723007 / 9781882723003 Paper Cover Board/Cloth Spine Very Good Very Good 
Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Hard Cover 147 pp. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Eadie, Betty J.;Taylor, Curtis Embraced by the Light
Everett, Washington, U.S.A. Onjinjinkta Distribution 1992 1882723007 / 9781882723003 Hardcover Very Good Very Good - Book 
DJ has light soiling, Internally clean. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Taylor, John B. Ezekiel
Illinois Inter-Varsity Press 1969 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 285pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Owner's name penned on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Taylor, F. Sherwood on Abookstop.com
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Advertisingcookbooks.com
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Agorabooks.net
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Allamericantextbooks.com
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Allbooksconsidered.com
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Alliedbookcompany.com
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Beaglebooks.com
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Bookedfull.com
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Booknest.com
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Booknetwork.org
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Booksliquidation.com
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Borgasorusbooks.com
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Comoshops.com
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Cozybookcellar.com
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Earthlightbooks.com
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Elpinarillobooks.com
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Elsworthhob.com
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Everybookintheworld.com
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Genethebookpeddler.com
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Goodwillbooks.com
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Guthriebooks.com
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Hammondsbooks.net
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Jrbooks.biz
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Just-us-books.com
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Kjcactus.com
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Mylibrarymarket.com
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Nationwidetext.com
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Nomadestore.com
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Phatpocket.com
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Raindogbooks.com
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Readingplanet.co.uk
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Readitagain1.com
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Richardsonsbooks.com
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Royaloakbookshop.net
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Superiortextsales.com
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Thebookscene.com
Taylor, F. Sherwood on Thriftybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com