|
|
Walker, Ted ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Walker, Ted The New Yorker, April. 3, 1971 "After Drought" NY New Yorker Magazine 1971 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Davidson, Raymond (cover art) 140pp. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes After Drought by Walker, Ted; Engineer-Private Paul Klee Misplaces An Aircraft Between Milbertshofen And Cambrai, March 1916 by Barthelme, Donald; The Houses Of Heaven by Loeser, Katinka; and For A Man Who Died In His Sleep by Wagoner, David. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Walker, Ted The New Yorker, April. 3, 1971 "After Drought" NY New Yorker Magazine 1971 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Davidson, Raymond (cover art) 140pp. Pencil "X" on front cover in upper left corner. Has light shelfwear. Slight musty smell. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes After Drought by Walker, Ted; Engineer-Private Paul Klee Misplaces An Aircraft Between Milbertshofen And Cambrai, March 1916 by Barthelme, Donald; The Houses Of Heaven by Loeser, Katinka; and For A Man Who Died In His Sleep by Wagoner, David. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Walker, Ted The New Yorker, April. 3, 1971 "After Drought" NY New Yorker Magazine 1971 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Davidson, Raymond (cover art) 140pp. Has light shelfwear. Slight musty smell. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes After Drought by Walker, Ted; Engineer-Private Paul Klee Misplaces An Aircraft Between Milbertshofen And Cambrai, March 1916 by Barthelme, Donald; The Houses Of Heaven by Loeser, Katinka; and For A Man Who Died In His Sleep by Wagoner, David. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Walker, Ted The New Yorker, Aug. 14, 1978 "Mountain Ponies" NY New Yorker Magazine 1978 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Sempe, J.J. (cover art) 100pp. Has light soiling and rubbing cover. This issue includes Mountain Ponies by Walker, Ted; Blue Waves by St. John, David; The Sun Underfoot among the Sundews by Clampitt, Amy; Attracta by Trevor, William; and Whose Who? by Blount, Roy, Jr.. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Walker, Ted The New Yorker, Aug. 21, 1971 "Night Rain on Roses" NY New Yorker Magazine 1971 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Stevenson, James (cover art) 92pp. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes Night Rain on Roses by Walker, Ted; Achievement by Angell, Roger; Soundings: Block Island (For Pablo Neruda) by Belitt, Ben ; and A Touch of Nature by Hayden, Julie. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Walker, Ted The New Yorker, Aug. 21, 1971 "Night Rain on Roses" NY New Yorker Magazine 1971 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Stevenson, James (cover art) 92pp. Has light shelfwear. Slight musty smell. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Night Rain on Roses by Walker, Ted; Achievement by Angell, Roger; Soundings: Block Island (For Pablo Neruda) by Belitt, Ben ; and A Touch of Nature by Hayden, Julie. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Walker, Ted The New Yorker, Aug. 21, 1971 "Night Rain on Roses" NY New Yorker Magazine 1971 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Stevenson, James (cover art) 92pp. Has light shelfwear. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Night Rain on Roses by Walker, Ted; Achievement by Angell, Roger; Soundings: Block Island (For Pablo Neruda) by Belitt, Ben ; and A Touch of Nature by Hayden, Julie. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Walker, Ted The New Yorker, Dec. 9, 1967 "The Pythons" NY New Yorker Magazine 1967 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Martin, Charles E. (cover art) 248 pp. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes The Pythons by Walker, Ted; The Setting - In of Winter by Coates, Robert M.; Four Poems by Watkins, Vernon; and Oldies But Goodies by Tullius, F. P. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Walker, Ted The New Yorker, Dec. 9, 1967 "The Pythons" NY New Yorker Magazine 1967 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Martin, Charles E. (cover art) 248 pp. Has light shelfwear. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes The Pythons by Walker, Ted; The Setting - In of Winter by Coates, Robert M.; Four Poems by Watkins, Vernon; and Oldies But Goodies by Tullius, F. P. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Walker, Ted The New Yorker, July 24, 1971 " NY New Yorker Magazine 1971 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Martin, Charles E. (cover art) 76pp. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes Stephen, Steve, Stevie by Walker, Ted; Sawdust by Moss, Howard; and The Makers of Rain by Wagoner, David. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Walker, Ted The New Yorker, July 24, 1971 "Stephen, Steve, Stevie" NY New Yorker Magazine 1971 Paperback good + No Jacket Martin, Charles E. (cover art) 76pp. Pencil "X" on front cover in upper left corner. Has shelfwear. Some chipping and tearing to cover. Slight musty smell. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Stephen, Steve, Stevie by Walker, Ted; Sawdust by Moss, Howard; and The Makers of Rain by Wagoner, David. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Walker, Ted The New Yorker, July 24, 1971 "Stephen, Steve, Stevie" NY New Yorker Magazine 1971 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Martin, Charles E. (cover art) 76pp. Has light shelfwear. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Stephen, Steve, Stevie by Walker, Ted; Sawdust by Moss, Howard; and The Makers of Rain by Wagoner, David. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Walker, Ted The New Yorker, June 13, 1970 "Estrangement" NY New Yorker Magazine 1970 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Martin, Charles E. (cover art) 136 pp. Has light shelfwear. Slight musty smell. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Estrangement by Walker, Ted; An Emeritus Addresses The School by Ciardi, John; and A Nation Of Wheels by Barthelme, Donald. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Walker, Ted The New Yorker, June 13, 1970 "Estrangement" NY New Yorker Magazine 1970 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Martin, Charles E. (cover art) 136 pp. Pencil "X" on front cover in upper left corner. Has light shelfwear. Slight musty smell. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker.This issue includes Estrangement by Walker, Ted; An Emeritus Addresses The School by Ciardi, John; and A Nation Of Wheels by Barthelme, Donald. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Walker, Ted The New Yorker, June 13, 1970 "Estrangement" NY New Yorker Magazine 1970 Paperback Fair No Jacket Ex-Library Martin, Charles E. (cover art) 136 pp. Spine reinforced with tape, now yellowed, Ex-library stamps on covers, Pocket at rear.Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes Estrangement by Walker, Ted; An Emeritus Addresses The School by Ciardi, John; and A Nation Of Wheels by Barthelme, Donald. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Walker, Ted The New Yorker, Mar. 1, 1982 "Easterly" NY New Yorker Magazine 1982 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Sempe, J.J. (cover art) 128pp. Has light rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes Easterly by Walker, Ted; Don Giovanni In Trouble by Gilbert, Jack; Post Office by Steinberg, Saul; Colman, Ronald by Brownstein, Michael; and Silver Thaw by Prospere, Susan. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Walker, Ted The New Yorker, Mar. 25, 1972 "The Ariel" NY New Yorker Magazine 1972 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Karasz, Ilonka (cover art) 132 pp. Small chipp to front cover. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes The Ariel by Walker, Ted; In the Words Of by Hayden, Julie; The Pure Suit of Happiness by Swenson, May; and The Kitchen, (1926-1939) by Unterecker, John. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Walker, Ted The New Yorker, Mar. 25, 1972 "The Ariel" NY New Yorker Magazine 1972 Paperback good + No Jacket Karasz, Ilonka (cover art) 132 pp. Pencil "X" on front cover in upper left corner. Upper corner of cover and first 20 pages creased. Slight musty smell. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes The Ariel by Walker, Ted; In the Words Of by Hayden, Julie; The Pure Suit of Happiness by Swenson, May; and The Kitchen, (1926-1939) by Unterecker, John. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|