The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Williams, Tennessee Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Williams, Tennessee Camino Real
New York New Directions 1953 Hardcover Very Good - Good + Book 
Has Light Wear, Dj Has Some Rubbing And Chipping, Internally Clean 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Williams, Tennessee Hard candy; a book of stories
N Y New Directions Book 1954 No Edition Stated Trade Paperback Very Good - No Jacket 
220pp.Covers foxed. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Williams, Tennessee. Old Men go Mads at Night. In New Directions 27
New Directions Press 1973 0811204855 / 9780811204859 Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
New Directions 27: An International Anthology of Prose and Poetry. 186 pp., blue and white paper covers; light rubbing; clean, tight text. Includes work by Ferlinghetti, Abish, Brock. Williams, and others. English lang.; 1 lb. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Williams, Tennessee Summer & Smoke
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dramatist's Play Service 1950 0822210975 / 9780822210979 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 
A Clean And Bright Copy. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Williams, Tennessee Summer & Smoke
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dramatist's Play Service 1950 0822210975 / 9780822210979 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 
A Clean And Bright Copy. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Williams, Tennessee Summer & Smoke
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dramatist's Play Service 1950 0822210975 / 9780822210979 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 
A Clean And Bright Copy. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Williams, Tennessee The New Yorker, July 5, 1969 "Crepe de Chine"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1969 Paperback Good No Jacket Steinberg, Saul (cover art) 
76pp. Has heavy dampstaining to spine edge, Red/pink bleeding from ad. Wrinkled. Reading copy. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Crepe de Chine by Williams, Tennessee; As I Walked Out One Midsummer Morning II - Into Spain by Lee, Laurie; and Open and Shut by Brooks, Colleen;. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Williams, Tennessee The New Yorker, Nov. 1, 1952 "Three Players of A Summer Game"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1952 Paperback good + No Jacket Ex-Library Getz, Arthur (cover art) 
Ex-library with library stamp on several pages including covers, Star on cover near date, Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. This issue includes Three Players of A Summer Game by Williams, Tennessee; The day after Sunday by McGinley, Phyllis; Fireworks For the Little Ones by Albee, George Sumner; The Ship by Owen, John A.; and Halloween by Murray, Philip. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Williams, Tennessee The New Yorker, Nov. 1, 1952 "Three Players of A Summer Game"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1952 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Getz, Arthur (cover art) 
Editorial Rough Copy. "Rough Copy" Stamped on front cover. 112pp. Has shelfwear, Cover has some creasing, , From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Three Players of A Summer Game by Williams, Tennessee; The day after Sunday by McGinley, Phyllis; Fireworks For the Little Ones by Albee, George Sumner; The Ship by Owen, John A.; and Halloween by Murray, Philip. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Williams, Tennessee The New Yorker, Nov. 1, 1952 "Three Players of A Summer Game"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1952 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Getz, Arthur (cover art) 
112pp. Has shelfwear, Cover has some creasing, From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Three Players of A Summer Game by Williams, Tennessee; The day after Sunday by McGinley, Phyllis; Fireworks For the Little Ones by Albee, George Sumner; The Ship by Owen, John A.; and Halloween by Murray, Philip. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Williams, Tennessee The New Yorker, Nov. 1, 1952 "Three Players of A Summer Game"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1952 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Getz, Arthur (cover art) 
112pp. Has shelfwear, Cover has some creasing, Scratch to front cover. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Three Players of A Summer Game by Williams, Tennessee; The day after Sunday by McGinley, Phyllis; Fireworks For the Little Ones by Albee, George Sumner; The Ship by Owen, John A.; and Halloween by Murray, Philip. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Williams, Tennessee The Rose Tattoo
Ny New Directions 1950 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good - Very Good - Book 
144 pp., DJ rubbed and chipped w/ some minor chipping, DJ lightly soiled, Internally Clean 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Williams, Tennessee on Aldertonbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Williams, Tennessee on Bagbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Betterbookgetter.com
Williams, Tennessee on Bibliotique.us
Williams, Tennessee on Bookcrazy.us
Williams, Tennessee on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Williams, Tennessee on Boox.ca
Williams, Tennessee on Champandmabel.com
Williams, Tennessee on Chicagorare.com
Williams, Tennessee on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Cozybookcellar.com
Williams, Tennessee on Ctrarebooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Dauntlessbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Dunbarbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Elpinarillobooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Film-tvtieins.com
Williams, Tennessee on Foxfirebooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Georgejefferybooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Gloversbookery.com
Williams, Tennessee on Goodwillbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Grendelbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Williams, Tennessee on Jamespepperbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Williams, Tennessee on Jondalbook.com
Williams, Tennessee on Kbookscanada.com
Williams, Tennessee on Kellybooks.net
Williams, Tennessee on Leftcoastbooks.us
Williams, Tennessee on Leonsbookstore.com
Williams, Tennessee on Lpbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Montclairbookcenter.com
Williams, Tennessee on Nealfinebooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Nightheronbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Oldprintbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Oldscrolls.com
Williams, Tennessee on Read-em-again.com
Williams, Tennessee on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Williams, Tennessee on Tenbestbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Thebooksend.com
Williams, Tennessee on Thedustjacket.biz
Williams, Tennessee on Websterbookstore.com
Williams, Tennessee on Wheenobooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Withywindlebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com