The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Tennyson, Alfred Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tennyson, Alfred A Dream of Fair Woman
Boston James R. Osgood and Co. 1880 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 103pp. Has light wear. Covers at edges rubbed, Hinges cracked, Small abrasion to FFE. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tennyson, Charles Alfred Tennyson, An Annotated Bibliography
Athens University of Georgia Press 1967 Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket Ex-Library 
Has light shelfwear, covers rubbed and soiled, usual ex-library markings, Internally Clean. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tennyson, Alfred Lord Becket
London Macmillian and Co 1884 Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 
211pp. Has light wear. Corners Bumped. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine darkened. Owner's name penned on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Tennyson Crossing the Bar
N Y The Hayes Lithographic Co Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket pp. Has wear. Covers soiled and foxed, Light foxing to text. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tennyson, Alfred Lord Demeter
London Macmillian and Co 1889 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good + No Jacket 162pp. Has light wear. Spine ends chipped and covers cocked slightly, Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Tennyson, Alfred Demeter
London Macmillian Co 1889 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has coverwear w/ cloth cloth discolouration anda few leafs foxed. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Tennyson, Alfred Lord Dora
Boston Lee and Shepard 1887 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has wear, name on FFE, text block lossenign from covers, covers rubbed and chipped. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Tennyson, Alfred Enoch Arden
London George G Harrap Paperback Good + No Jacket Book 
Suede Bound. Some Fading To Edges, Small Area Of Loss To Lower Spine Ends, Internally Clean. The King's Treasury Series. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Tennyson Gems from Tennyson
Philadelphia John C. Winson Co 1888 Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket Billings, Hammatt 
Unpaginated, Covers lightly rubbed and soiled, edges rubbed and soiled, boards exposed, Gift inscription on FFE, Internally Clean. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Tennyson, Alfred Idylls of the King
N Y The Heritage Illustrated Bookshelf 1939 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 289pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Bookplate. Owner's name penned on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Tennyson, Alfred Idyls of the King and Other Poems
N Y Hurst and Co Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
No Date. 308 pp., Flower decorated cloth covers, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, corners bumped, spine lightly faded, TEG. Gift inscription on FFE, Internally Clean. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lord Tennyson, Alfred Locksley Hall, Day Dream and Other Poems
N Y Thomas Y. Crowell Co Hard Cover Good + No Jacket 
291pp. Has wear. Corners Bumped. Covers rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Tennyson, Alfred Ode on the Death of the Duke of Wellington.
London Edward Moxon 1852 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
16 pp., early binding, leather backed boards; spine rubbed; some foxing and shelf wear. Tall 8vo. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Tennyson, Alfred Queen Mary, A Drama
Boston James R. Osgood and Co 1875 Hard Cover Good + No Jacket 
284 pp., Green cloth covers, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, spine ends rubbed, corners bumped, hinges cracked, prev. owners name on inside front cover, slight foxing to text, Internally Clean. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Tennyson, Baron Alfred Tennyson Selected Poems
Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Pubns 1992 0486272826 / 9780486272825 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has minor shelfwear, Pages yellowed, Internally Clean 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Tennyson, Lord Tennyson's Poetical Works
N Y Thomas Y. Crowell Co 1900 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good + No Jacket 8vo. 960pp. Has wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Hinges Starting. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Turner, Charles Tennyson;Pinion, F.B.;Pinion, M. The Collected Sonnets of Charles/Tennyson/Turner
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Palgrave Macmillan 1988 0312011938 / 9780312011932 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good - 
Has light shelfwear, DJ lightly soiled, Internally clean. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Tennyson, Alfred Lord The Foresters, Robin Hood and Maid Marian
N Y Macmillian and Co 1892 Hard Cover Good + No Jacket 
155pp. Bookplate. Has light wear. Hinges Starting. Corners Bumped. Covers rubbed and soiled. Spine sunned. Endpapers discoloured, Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Tennyson, Alfred Lord The Letters of Alfred Lord Tennyson: Vol. 2
Cambridge, Mass. Belknap Press 1981 0674525833 / 9780674525832 Hard Cover Good Good 
Very Good- in Very Good- jacket 9.6 x 6.4 x 1.5 inches. 400pp. A Nice Bright Copy. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Tennyson, Alfred Then This is Maud
Roycrofters 1900 Leather Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 81pp. Brown suede covers. Dark Brown endpapers and satin bookmark. Has wear. Covers soiled. Spine ends torn. Edges and spine of covers soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tennyson, Alfred on Boardsandwraps.com
Tennyson, Alfred on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Tennyson, Alfred on Booksofaurora.com
Tennyson, Alfred on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Tennyson, Alfred on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Tennyson, Alfred on Flyingelfbooks.com
Tennyson, Alfred on Genethebookpeddler.com
Tennyson, Alfred on Goldsworthbooks.com
Tennyson, Alfred on Hammondsbooks.net
Tennyson, Alfred on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Tennyson, Alfred on Jackdawbooks.com
Tennyson, Alfred on Leurabooks.com.au
Tennyson, Alfred on Literarycatbooks.com
Tennyson, Alfred on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Tennyson, Alfred on Montrosehouse.com.au
Tennyson, Alfred on Mylibrarymarket.com
Tennyson, Alfred on Oddvolumebooks.com
Tennyson, Alfred on Oldprintbooks.com
Tennyson, Alfred on Opendoorbooks.us
Tennyson, Alfred on Pellabooks.com
Tennyson, Alfred on Psychobabel.eu
Tennyson, Alfred on Readitagain1.com
Tennyson, Alfred on Rileybooks.co.uk
Tennyson, Alfred on Russellbooks.com
Tennyson, Alfred on Thebookishpelican.com
Tennyson, Alfred on Thebooktree.co.uk
Tennyson, Alfred on Vagabondbooks.com
Tennyson, Alfred on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Tennyson, Alfred on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com