The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Virgil Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Virgil Aeneid
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1983 0394528271 / 9780394528274 Hardcover Very Good - Very Good - Book 
Has light shelfwear, DJ lightly soiled, Internally Clean 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Conington, John (translator); Virgil Aeneid of Virgil. Translated Into English Verse
N Y W. J. Widdleton 1867 Hard Cover Good + No Jacket 
482pp. Has wear. Corners Bumped. Chipping and a few small holes to spine. Covers rubbed and soiled. Spine sunned. Owner's name penned on FFE. Front cover fore edge bumped. Some soiling to text. Internally Clean Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Vogel, Virgil J. American Indian Medicine
Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Univ of Oklahoma Pr 1990 0806122935 / 9780806122939 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket 
Has light shelfwear, spine reinforced with clear plastic, Internally Clean. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barker, Virgil American Painting
N Y Bonanza Books 1960 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Oversized. 717 pp., illustrated, DJ edgeworn and rubbed, pen name on FFE. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Faires, Virgil Moring Design Of Machine Elements
New York The Macmillan Co 1955 Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has Wear, Covers Lightly Rubbed And Soiled, Pen Name On Ffe, Cocked Slightly, Internally Clean 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Geddes, Virgil Poems 41 to 70
Paris Les editions des Meilleurs Livres 1926 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 60pp. Covers worn, Spine and edges darkened, Spine heavilly chipped w/ loss. Stained w/ cup ring and spotting. Cover no longer attached to text block. Text has yellowing to page edges. Torn w/ Loss to Contents page. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Virgil The Aeneid
Middlesex Penguin Books 1959 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 361pp. COVERS: Light wear. Lightly Rubbed HINGES: F. starting. TEXT: Internally clean. Paper yellowing. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Virgil The Aeneid
N Y The New American Library 1961 Fourth Printing Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Good + No Jacket 8vo. 319pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Virgil The Aeneid of Virgil
N Y Doubleday & Company Inc. 1956 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Good + No Jacket 4"-7" 320 pp., Has shelfwear, Covers sunned and soiled, Translated by c. day lewis. Clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gertrude Stein; Virgil Thompson; Lillie Blake School Theatre; The Opera Ensemble Of New York The Opera Ensemble Of New York Presents Four Saints In Three Acts - Lillie Blake School Theatre
New York Lillie Blake School Theatre 1977 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has Light Shelfwear, Creased Down Center, Internally Clean 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Virgil The Pastoral Poems (the Eclogues)
Middlesex Penguin Books 1949 Trade Paperback Good Good 
Very Good- in Very Good- jacket 8vo. 151pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. DJ rubbed and chipped. Pages browning. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Thomson, Virgil The State of Music
N Y William Morrow & Company Inc. 1939 Armed Services Edition Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 224pp. Has wear, Covers rubbed and creased, Pages darkened and dried, Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Finlay, Virgil Virgil Finlay's Women of the Ages
Grass Valley, California, U.S.A. Underwood Books 1992 0887331378 / 9780887331374 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has light wear, Internally Clean 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Virgil on Aboundbookcompany.com
Virgil on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Virgil on Archivescalifornia.com
Virgil on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Virgil on Beaglebooks.com
Virgil on Betterbookgetter.com
Virgil on Bluejacketbooks.com
Virgil on Bookcastle.us
Virgil on Booklot.net
Virgil on Booksliquidation.com
Virgil on Booksrmagic.com
Virgil on C-books.co.uk
Virgil on Carmsrarebooks.com
Virgil on Clhawley.co.uk
Virgil on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Virgil on Cranberrybooks.com
Virgil on Cupboardmaker.com
Virgil on Elpinarillobooks.com
Virgil on Eurolibros.com
Virgil on Eveleighbooks.com
Virgil on Foxfirebooks.com
Virgil on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Virgil on Goodwillbooks.com
Virgil on Grendelbooks.com
Virgil on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Virgil on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Virgil on Kbookscanada.com
Virgil on Kjcactus.com
Virgil on Leonsbookstore.com
Virgil on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Virgil on Midwaybook.com
Virgil on Montclairbookcenter.com
Virgil on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Virgil on Oldscrolls.com
Virgil on Pandy-books.com
Virgil on Polesworthbookshop.com
Virgil on Psychobabel.eu
Virgil on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Virgil on Sandyaco.com
Virgil on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Virgil on Svirdenbooks.com
Virgil on Thebooksend.com
Virgil on Trilliumbooks.ca
Virgil on Twicesoldtales.ca
Virgil on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com