The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Whitman, Walt Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Whitman, Walt Leaves of Grass
N Y The New American Library 1958 eleventh Printing Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 
430pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Whitman, Walt Leaves of Grass
N Y Doubleday & Company Inc. 1926 Hard Cover Very Good - Good 
DJ has wear, some rubbing and small tears to DJ, DJ lightly soiled, Internally Clean. Inclusive Edition. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Whitman, Walt Leaves of Grass
N Y, U.S.A. Aventine Press 1931 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
has light shelfwar, creases and chipped dj, price clipped, 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Whitman, Walt Leaves of Grass
N Y The Modern Library 1921 Hard Cover Good + No Jacket 
Has light shelfwaear, covers bent, edges sunned, prev. owners pen name on ffe, Internally clean. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Whitman, Walt Leaves Of Grass
New York Thomas Y. Crowell Co 1964 0690644302 / 9780690644302 Hardcover Very Good - Very Good - Book 
Has Light Shelfwear, Dj Spine And Edges Darkened, Intenrally Clean 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Whitman, Walt Rivulets of Prose
N Y Greenberg 1928 Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 
226 pp., Cloth and papers covered boards, Cloth spine darkened, In Broken and worn slipcase, Signed by Alfred F. Goldsmith, the editor. Number 322 of 499 copies. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Whitman, Walt Selections from Leaves of Grass
N Y Avenel Books 1961 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
115pp. Imitation leather. Has light wear. Corners Bumped. FFE missing. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Whitman, Walt The Illustrated Leaves of Grass
N Y Grosset & Dunlap 1971 0448123886 / 9780448123882 Second Printing Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Good + No Jacket Trade Paperback 192pp. Covers: Corners bumped Corners torn Edgeworn, Text: Illustrated Internally clean, Lang: English. Vols: 1, 2lbs. Over Sized Book. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Whitman, Walt The Selected Poems of Walt Whitman
N Y Walter J. Black 1942 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 355pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine sunned. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Whitman, Walt The Selected Poems of Walt Whitman
Ny Walter J. Black 1942 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 
Has light wear, yellowing to covers, spine darkened, Intenrally Clean. Classic Club Library. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Whitman, Walt The Tenderest Lover
New York Dell Publishing Co 1970 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book Lambert, J. K. 
Has Light Shelfwear, Page Edges Browned Slightly, Internally Clean 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Whitman, Walt Walt Whitman : Selected Poems
N Y Gramercy Publishing Co 2001 0517073978 / 9780517073971 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
A clean and bright copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Whitman, Walt Walt Whitman: Complete Poetry and Collected Prose
New York, New York, U.S.A. Library of America 1982 094045002x / 9780940450028 Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good - Very Good - Book 
Has light wear, DJ has some minor chipping, Lower DJ spine end has tape repair, Internally Clean 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Whitman, Walt on Aboundbookcompany.com
Whitman, Walt on Archivescalifornia.com
Whitman, Walt on Betterbookgetter.com
Whitman, Walt on Bibliodisia.com
Whitman, Walt on Bluemountainbooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Bookmarcsonline.com
Whitman, Walt on Borgasorusbooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Carmsrarebooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Cheapread.com
Whitman, Walt on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Ctrarebooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Cupboardmaker.com
Whitman, Walt on Dunbarbooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Elpinarillobooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Eurolibros.com
Whitman, Walt on Fleamarketbooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Goodsheppardbooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Goodwillbooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Whitman, Walt on Grendelbooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Whitman, Walt on Jamespepperbooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Jgwbooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Johnemmettbooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Whitman, Walt on Kbookscanada.com
Whitman, Walt on Kjcactus.com
Whitman, Walt on Leonsbookstore.com
Whitman, Walt on Longfellowspdx.com
Whitman, Walt on Maplehillbooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Mistymorninbooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Montclairbookcenter.com
Whitman, Walt on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Oldscrolls.com
Whitman, Walt on Patbookman.net
Whitman, Walt on Plaintalesbooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Whitman, Walt on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Whitman, Walt on Sunmountbooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Thebooksend.com
Whitman, Walt on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Whitman, Walt on Vintage-books.com
Whitman, Walt on Wellfleetbooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com