The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Dyer, Isaac Watson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dyer, Isaac Watson A Bibliography of Thomas Carlyle's Writing and Ana
N Y Burt Franklin 1968 Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket Ex-Library 
Has light shelfwear, covers rubbed and soiled, usual ex-library markings, Internally Clean. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dyer, Isaac Watson A Bibliography of Thomas Carlyle's Writings and Ana
New York Burt Franklin 1968 Hard Cover Very Good No DJ Issued 
Near Fine in None Issued jacket Book in excellent condition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Watson, Francis A Concise History of India
London Thames and Hudson Ltd 1974 050045017X / 9780500450178 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. Spot to rear covers of DJ, Owners name on front cover, internally clean, slight musty smell. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Watson, Thomas L. A Preliminary Report on a Part of the Granites and Gneisses of Georgia, Bulletin No. 9-A
Geological Survey and Georgia 1902 Hard Cover Good + No Jacket 
367 pp., Red cloth covers lightly rubbed and soiled, Prev. owners pen name on FFE, some pencil notations to endpapers. Internally Clean. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Watson, Thomas L. A Preliminary Report on the Bauxite Deposits of George, Geological Survey of Georgia, Bulletin No. 11
Georgia The Franklin-Turner Co 1904 Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 
169 pp., Red cloth covers lightly rubbed and soiled, Corners bumped, With compliments of W. S. Yeats, State Geologist" slip glued in, Internally Clean. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Watson, Thomas L. A Preliminary Report on the Ocher Deposits of George, Geological Survey of Georgia, Bulletin No. 13
Georgia The Franklin-Turner Co 1906 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
81 pp., Red cloth covers lightly rubbed and soiled, Binding shaken and starting to seperate at lower half, "With compliments of W. S. Yeats, State Geologist" slip glued in, top edge of text block dampstained. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Watson, William Advanced Textile Design
London Longmans, Green and Co 1913 Hard Cover Good + No Jacket 
461pp. Has wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Spine ends chipped. Outer hinges starting to crack. Endpapers toned from age. Internally Clean. Several samples of fabric laid in, some with foxing from age. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Watson, Alice America Was Beautiful
Mass Barre Publishers 1969 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Oversized. Has wear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Allan Watson An Illustrated Catalog of the Neotropic Arctiinae Types in the United States National Museum (Lepidoptera: Arctiidae) Part II
Washington, DC Smithsonian Institution Press 1973 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket Has light shelfwear, Spine Lightly Sunned, Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Over Sized Book. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Watson, E. L. Grant Animals in Splendour
London John Baker 1967 Hard Cover Good + Very Good - Berlin, Sven 
153 pp, Has minor shelfwear, DJ lightly sunned, Some highlighting to text. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Watson, Graham Book Society
New York, NY, U.S.A. : Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 1980 Very Good Very Good 
Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 068911060x. review copy, photo and other related material laid in. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Watson, Burton Chuang Tzu: Basic Writings
Irvington, New York, U.S.A. Columbia Univ Pr 1974 0231086067 / 9780231086066 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket 
148 pp., Has light shelfwear, spine lightly sunned, Internally Clean. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Watson, William Excursions in Criticism
London Elkin Mathews Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has wear, pages browned, covers bumped and sunned. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Watson, Robert Film and Television in Education: an Aesthetic Approach to the Moving Image (Falmer Press Library on Aesthetic Education)
London; New York Falmer Press 1990 1850007152 / 9781850007159 No Edition Stated Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 9.00 x 0.50 x 6.25. 180pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Owner reinforced spine w/ clear tape. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Seton-watson, Hugh From Lenin to Malenkov
N Y Frederick A. Praeger 1955 Sixth Printing Hard Cover Good Good + 
377 pp., DJ edgeworn; faint musty smell; some pencilling. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Seton-Watson, Hugh From Lenin to Malenkov: the History of World Communism
New York Frederick A. Praeger 1953 Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket Internally clean. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Glider, Richard Watson Grover Cleveland: a Record of Friendship
N Y The Century Co 1910 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has wear, front hinge cracked, pen on FFE, edges rubbed and worn, clean text. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Watson, Ernest Ivens Handbook for the City and Borough Clerks of the Peace
Manchester The Society of City and Borough Clerks of the Peace Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. No date (1950's) 179 pp., Blue cloth; gilt lettering, owners stamp on endpapers. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Watson, William Handbook to the Collections of Early Chinese Antiques
London The Trustees of the British Museum 1963 Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wear, clean text. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Watson, Alan E. Hikers and Recreational Stock Users: Predicting and Managing Recreation Conflicts in Three Wildrenesses
Washington U. S. Department of the Agriculture 1993 Pamphlet Very Good Unknown 
Very Good + 35pp. Lang: English. Vols: 1, 1lbs. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dyer, Isaac Watson on Amplebooks.com
Dyer, Isaac Watson on Bachtobooks.com
Dyer, Isaac Watson on Beaglebooks.com
Dyer, Isaac Watson on Bookelope.com
Dyer, Isaac Watson on Bookwebpages.com
Dyer, Isaac Watson on Coasbooks.com
Dyer, Isaac Watson on Cozybookcellar.com
Dyer, Isaac Watson on Davesoldebookshop.com
Dyer, Isaac Watson on Everybookintheworld.com
Dyer, Isaac Watson on Hammondsbooks.net
Dyer, Isaac Watson on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Dyer, Isaac Watson on Heroicimage.com
Dyer, Isaac Watson on Johntaylorbooks.com
Dyer, Isaac Watson on Losttreasurefound.com
Dyer, Isaac Watson on Maplehillbooks.com
Dyer, Isaac Watson on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dyer, Isaac Watson on Richardsonsbooks.com
Dyer, Isaac Watson on Springystreasures.com
Dyer, Isaac Watson on Starrcatbooks.com
Dyer, Isaac Watson on Tenbestbooks.com
Dyer, Isaac Watson on Tewarthautobooks.biz
Dyer, Isaac Watson on Vagabondbooks.com

Home | Directions and Hours | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com