The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Weaver, Mary Anne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Weaver, Mary Anne A PORTRAIT OF EGYPT: A JOURNEY THROUGH THE WORLD OF MILITANT ISLAM
New York Farrar, Straus and Giroux 2000 0374527105 / 9780374527105 Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
288pp. Has light wear. Lower text block edge has small stain. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Weaver, Gleen An Evolving Concern
Hartford, Connecticut: The Hartford Steam Boiler Inspection and... Very Good Very Good 
Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 168 pp. w/ index, DJ has wear w/ chipping. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Weaver, Gleen; McNulty, J. Bard An Evolving Concern; Technology, Safety and the Hartford Steam Boiler Inspection and Insurance Company 1866-1991
Conn The Hartford Steam Boiler Inspection and Insurance Co 1991 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
168 pp.,DJ Spine has tear, Clean text 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Weaver, William Golden Century of Italian Opera
United Kingdom Thames & Hudson 1988 0500275017 / 9780500275016 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 
Has Light Shelfwear, Internally Clean 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Weaver, Glenn Hartford Foundation for Public Giving, the First Fifty Years
Hartford Foundation for Public Giving 1975 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 95pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Weaver, Glenn Hartford Foundation for Public Giving, The First Fifty Years
Bloomfield Hartford Foundation for Public Giving 1975 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
95pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Weaver, Glenn Hartford: an Illustrated History of Connecticut's Capital
California Windsor Publications Inc. 1982 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good Melancthon Jacobs 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Cover 205 pp. Covers rubbed, light chipping. Normal shelf wear. Clean bright text, good binding. Illustrated. Brown cloth covers w/gilt lettering on spine. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Weaver, Glenn Hartford: An Illustrated History of Connecticut's Capital
Chatsworth, California, U.S.A. Windsor Pubns 1982 089781052x / 9780897810524 Hardcover Very Good - Good + Book 
Has light shelfwear, DJ rubbed and chipped w/ a few small tears, Price clipped, Internally Clean 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Weaver, Glenn Jonathan Trumbull, Connecticut's Merchant Magistrate (1710-1785)
Hartford The Connecticut Historical Society 1956 Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 
182 pp., Limited to 1250 copies, Light wear to cloth covers, some dust soiling to text block edges, Internally Clean. In Chipped, torn and wrinkled glassine wrapper. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Weaver, Bertrand Joy
N Y Sheed and Ward 1964 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 182pp. COVERS: Cocked. Normal shelf wear. END PAPERS: Owner's name. TEXT: Internally clean. DJ Laid in at rear w/ heavy knaw marks to spine. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Weaver, A. R. Just Oranges, a Collections of 785 Orange Recipes
1977 Spiral Bound Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 246pp. Has wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Weaver, Robert Franklin Molecular Biology
Dubuque, Iowa, U.S.A. William C Brown Pub 1998 0697147509 / 9780697147509 Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has light wear, Internally Clean 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Mason, Max; Weaver, Warren The Electromagnetic Field
Chicago The University of Chicago Press 1929 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 390pp. COVERS: Light wear. Spine ends chipped, Spine sunned, . END PAPERS: Stamped TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Weaver, William The Golden Century of Italian Opera from Rossini to Puccini
Thames and Hudson 1980 0500012407 / 9780500012406 Hardcover Very Good - Very Good - Book 
Has light wear, DJ has light wear, price clipped, Internally Clean 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Weaver, Harry The Golden Years of Trains 1830-1920
Ny Crescent Books 1977 0517233843 / 9780517233849 Hardcover Very Good - Good + Book 
Has wear, DJ has a few small tears, Internally clean 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Weaver, William Verdi
N.Y. : Thames and Hudson Very Good Very Good 
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 256 pp. w/ index. DJ shows slight wear. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Weaver, John D. Warren: The Man, The Court, the Era
London Victor Gollancz Ltd. 1968 Hard Cover Very Good - Very Good - 
406pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. DJ spine foxed. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 3lbs. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Weaver, Mary Anne on Abookstop.com
Weaver, Mary Anne on Beaglebooks.com
Weaver, Mary Anne on Cupboardmaker.com
Weaver, Mary Anne on Goodwillbooks.com
Weaver, Mary Anne on Just-us-books.com
Weaver, Mary Anne on Magadhbookrus.com
Weaver, Mary Anne on Nomadestore.com
Weaver, Mary Anne on Pandy-books.com
Weaver, Mary Anne on Psychobabel.eu
Weaver, Mary Anne on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Weaver, Mary Anne on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Weaver, Mary Anne on Sunflowerbooksales.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com