The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Williams, David Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Williams, David A Naturalist's Guide to Canyon Country
Helena, Montana, U.S.A. Falcon Pr Pub Co 2001 1560447834 / 9781560447832 Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
188 pp., Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Williams, Ethel L.;Brown, Clifton F. Afro-American Religious Studies: A Comprehensive Bibliography with Locations in American Libraries
N Y Scarecrow Press 1972 0810804395 / 9780810804395 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Has light shelfwear, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, 1" tear to lower front cover hinge, Usual ex-library markings, Internally clean. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Williams, Jerome An Introduction to the Marine Sciences, Oceanography
Boston Little, Brown and Co. 1962 Sixth Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. Has normal shelfwear, covers lightly soiled. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Williams, Terry Tempest;Random House Vintage Books An Unspoken Hunger: Stories from the Field
New York, New York, U.S.A. Vintage Books 1995 0679752560 / 9780679752561 Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
144 pp., A Clean and Bright Copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Williams, Jim Applications for a switched-Capacitator Instrumentation Building Block.
Milpitas, CA Linear Technology Corp. 1984 Very Good No Jacket 
Application Note 3, Dec.1984. 16 pp., illust., 3-ring holes. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Williams, Jim Applications of New Precision Op Amps.
Milpitas, CA Linear Technology Corp. 1985 Very Good No Jacket 
Application Note 5, Jan. 1985. 8 pp., illust., 3-ring holes. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Williams, Niall As It is in Heaven
New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 1999 0446525480 / 9780446525480 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 310pp. DJ: Bright & clean. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Williams, L. N & Williamds M. Basic Philately
London Link House Publications Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has shelfwear, no date. spien sunned. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Williams, Huntington Beyond Control: ABC and the Fate of the Networks
New York, New York, U.S.A. Atheneum 1989 068911818X / 9780689118180 Hard Cover Very Good - Good + 
DJ has light soiling, Text block edges dust soiled, Internally clean. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Williams, Winston Birds of the Northeast
Hawaiian Gardens, California, U.S.A. World Pubns 1989 0911977082 / 9780911977080 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket 
128 pp., Has light shelfwear, Pen title on lower text block edge, Internally Clean. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Williams, Neville Chronology of the Modern World
N Y David mcKay Co 1967 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. Has wear, corners bumped, spine starting to sun. 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Williams, Guy R. Collecting Pictures
N Y Frederick A. Preager 1967 Hard Cover Good Good 
Very Good- in Good + jacket Ex-Library 144pp. Has light wear. Usual ex-lib markings. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Williams, Gurney Collier's Collects Its Wits
N Y Harcourt, Brace and Company 1941 First Edition Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket Oversized. 160pp. Has light wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Covers yellowed. Spine creased. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Williams, John S. Consecrated Ingenuity, The Shakers and Their Inventions
Chatham, NY The Chatham Courier Co 1957 Pamphlet Very Good - No Jacket 
Has light shelfwear, covers lightly rubbed, spine and edges sunned, Internally Clean. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Williams, Joan County Woman
New York, NY, U.S.A. Little, Brown & Company 1982 0316942375 / 9780316942379 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed and inscribed by author, 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Williams, Terry Tempest;Telford, John Coyote's Canyon
Layton, Utah, U.S.A. Gibbs Smith 1989 0879052457 / 9780879052454 Paperback Good No Jacket 
96 pp., Has shelfwear, Pages 59/60 heavily torn but able to be read, Reading Copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Williams, Jim Designs for High Performance Voltage-To-frequency Converters.
Milpitas, CA Linear Technology Corp. 1985 Very Good No Jacket 
Application Note 14, July 1985. 20 pp., illust., 3-ring holes. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Yost, Billie Williams Diamonds in the Desert: The Family History of Bill and Gertie Williams
Silver Spruce Pub 1987 0945188013 / 9780945188018 Hard Cover Very Good- No Jacket Signed by Author
204 pp., illust; printed paper covers, rubbed, scuffed; clean text; English lang., 1 lb. Signed by Yost; owner's names on half-title. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Clark, John Williams Early English, A Study of Old and Middle English
N Y W. W. Norton and Co 1964 Paperback Good + No Jacket 
Has light shelfwear, Covers lightly rubbed, prev. owners pen name on FFE, Internally Clean. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Williams, George Huntington Elements of Crystallography
N Y Henry Holt and Co 1892 Hard Cover Good + No Jacket 
270 pp., Green cloth covers have minor shelfwear, Prev. owners name on FFE, Pencil notations on rear endpapers, Internally Clean 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Williams, David on Amplebooks.com
Williams, David on Beaglebooks.com
Williams, David on Bennettbooksltd.com
Williams, David on Bookedfull.com
Williams, David on Bookembooks.com
Williams, David on Booksnmorepa.com
Williams, David on Booksr4u.net
Williams, David on Booktique.org
Williams, David on Bubbasbookswap.com
Williams, David on Carmsrarebooks.com
Williams, David on Celticfringes.com
Williams, David on Ceressnowbooks.com
Williams, David on Chapter1.co.za
Williams, David on Chippawabooks.com
Williams, David on Comoshops.com
Williams, David on Cornerbookstores.com
Williams, David on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Williams, David on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Williams, David on Crawfordsnautical.com
Williams, David on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Williams, David on Fatcitybookstore.com
Williams, David on Frenchborobooks.com
Williams, David on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Williams, David on Funstons.net
Williams, David on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Williams, David on Hawkbooks.com
Williams, David on Heroicimage.com
Williams, David on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Williams, David on Maplehillbooks.com
Williams, David on Montclairbookcenter.com
Williams, David on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Williams, David on Ozzbooks.com.au
Williams, David on Pandy-books.com
Williams, David on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
Williams, David on Richardsonsbooks.com
Williams, David on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Williams, David on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Williams, David on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Williams, David on Springystreasures.com
Williams, David on Starrcatbooks.com
Williams, David on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Williams, David on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Williams, David on Therobbinn.co.uk
Williams, David on Twiceisniceonline.com
Williams, David on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | Directions and Hours | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com