The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Wilson, Lanford Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wilson, Lanford 5th of July: a Play
New York Hill and Wang, 1979 1978 0809044552 / 9780809044559 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 20 cm. 128pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Owner's name penned on FFE. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wilson, Lanford 5th of July: a Play (Dramabook)
New York Hill & Wang 1979 0809012405 / 9780809012404 Paperback Very Good Unknown 
Very Good 20 cm. 128pp. Has light wear. Pen notations to text. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wilson, Angus A Bit Off the Map
England Penguin Books 1968 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has shelfwear, pages yellowing. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wilson, Angus A Bit Off the Map, and Other Stories
New York Viking Press 1957 No Edition Stated Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 193 p. 193pp. Has light wear. Minor chipping, Price clipped. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wilson, Angus A Bit Off the Map, and Other Stories
New York Viking Press 1957 No Edition Stated Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Very Good in Very Good- jacket 193 p. 193pp. Has wear. DJ chipped. Lightly foxed, Price clipped. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Noyes, Alfred [Edmund Wilson] A Book of Princeton Verse 1916
Princeton Princeton University Press 1916 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good+ No Jacket 8vo. 187pp. Green cloth, gilt lettering. Bright copy; a few nicks to spine edge. Includes early or first publications for a number of writers: Wilson, Coffin, Bishop, etc. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lyle, Wilson A DICTIONARY OF PIANISTS
New York Schirmer Books 1985 0029192501 / 9780029192504 Hardcover Very Good - Very Good - 
343pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. FFE Creased. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 3lbs. 
Price: 79.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wilson, Cox Nadine A Guide to Decoration in the Early American Manner
Vermont Charles E. Tuttle Co. 1965 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 
Very Good- in Very Good- jacket 8vo. 112pp. Has light wear. Price clipped. Some minor foxing. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wilson, Edmund A Literary Chronicle 1920-1950
N Y Doubleday & Company Inc. 1956 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 442pp. COVERS: Lightly Rubbed. Normal shelf wear. Spine Sunned. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wilson, Edmund A Literary Chronicle 1920-1950
N Y Doubleday & Company Inc. 1956 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 442pp. COVERS: Lightly Rubbed. Normal shelf wear. Cover creased. Spine Sunned. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dodd, Lee Wilson A Modern Alchemist and Other Poems
Boston Richard G. Badger 1906 Hard Cover Good + No Jacket 
135 pp., Paper covered boards have rubbing and soiling, Corners bumped, Some minor discolouration to paper label on front cover, Internally Clean. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wilson, Edmund A Piece of My Mind
N Y Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1956 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ protected by mylar wrap, old crease on back cover. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wilson, Edmund A Prelude
New York Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1967 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Very Good in Very Good- jacket 20 cm. 278pp. Has light wear. DJ lightly rubbed, Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wilson, Harold A Prime Minister on Prime Ministers
Summit Books 1978 0671400290 / 9780671400293 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has shellfwear, small cloth xchips at spine end. pen date on verso of ffe. clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Aldiss, Brian Wilson A ROMANCE OF THE EQUATOR: THE BEST FANTASY STORIES OF BRIAN W. ALDISS
New York Atheneum Books 1990 0689120532 / 9780689120534 Hardcover Very Good - Very Good - 
345pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Wilson, John A Treatise on English Punctuation
Chicago Woolworth, Ainsworth and Co 1871 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket 
334 pp., Green cloth covers rubbed and soiled, Corners bumped, spine ends chipped, spien darkened, Cocked, Hinges cracked, title page loose, Reading copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Wilson, Woodrow Address of the President of the United States, Woodrow Wilson Delivered at a Joint Session of the Two Houses of Congress, April 2, 1917
N Y Doubleday & Company Inc. 1917 Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 
30pp. Has light wear. Edges of covers bumped. Bookplate glue on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Wilson, Sloan All The Best People
N Y G. P. Putnam's Sons 1970 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good - 
510pp. Has light wear. DJ has some darkening to spine and edges. Also a few small tears. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Wilson, Jose American Cooking: the Eastern Heartland
New York Time-Life Books 1971 Hard Cover Unknown No DJ Issued 
Acceptable in Not Issued jacket 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Wilson, Les American Football: the Skills of the Game (Crowood Sports Books)
The Crowood Press 1988 1852231017 / 9781852231019 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket Ex-Library 122pp. Has wear, bumps. Minor sunning and small tears at spine ends. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wilson, Lanford on 1pennybook.com
Wilson, Lanford on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Wilson, Lanford on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Wilson, Lanford on Bestbargainbook.com
Wilson, Lanford on Blinebooks.com
Wilson, Lanford on Bookedfull.com
Wilson, Lanford on Booksets.com
Wilson, Lanford on Booksliquidation.com
Wilson, Lanford on Booksr4u.net
Wilson, Lanford on Booktastik.com
Wilson, Lanford on Boox.ca
Wilson, Lanford on Browniesbooksales.com
Wilson, Lanford on Celticfringes.com
Wilson, Lanford on Comoshops.com
Wilson, Lanford on Concharbooks.co.uk
Wilson, Lanford on Cornerbookstores.com
Wilson, Lanford on Crawfordsnautical.com
Wilson, Lanford on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Wilson, Lanford on Goodsheppardbooks.com
Wilson, Lanford on Goodwillbooks.com
Wilson, Lanford on Hammondsbooks.net
Wilson, Lanford on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Wilson, Lanford on Heroicimage.com
Wilson, Lanford on Jackdawbooks.com
Wilson, Lanford on Kensvideo.net
Wilson, Lanford on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Wilson, Lanford on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wilson, Lanford on Pagemaster-books.com
Wilson, Lanford on Peakirkbooks.com
Wilson, Lanford on Polesworthbookshop.com
Wilson, Lanford on Psychobabel.eu
Wilson, Lanford on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Wilson, Lanford on Richardsonsbooks.com
Wilson, Lanford on Solomonsminebooks.com
Wilson, Lanford on Stealthesebooks.com
Wilson, Lanford on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wilson, Lanford on Thebookforest.com
Wilson, Lanford on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Wilson, Lanford on Therobbinn.co.uk
Wilson, Lanford on Vagabondbooks.com
Wilson, Lanford on Wheenobooks.com
Wilson, Lanford on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | Directions and Hours | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.