The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Wilson, Angus Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wilson, Angus A Bit Off the Map
England Penguin Books 1968 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has shelfwear, pages yellowing. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wilson, Angus A Bit Off the Map, and Other Stories
New York Viking Press 1957 No Edition Stated Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 193 p. 193pp. Has light wear. Minor chipping, Price clipped. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wilson, Angus A Bit Off the Map, and Other Stories
New York Viking Press 1957 No Edition Stated Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Very Good in Very Good- jacket 193 p. 193pp. Has wear. DJ chipped. Lightly foxed, Price clipped. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Noyes, Alfred [Edmund Wilson] A Book of Princeton Verse 1916
Princeton Princeton University Press 1916 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good+ No Jacket 8vo. 187pp. Green cloth, gilt lettering. Bright copy; a few nicks to spine edge. Includes early or first publications for a number of writers: Wilson, Coffin, Bishop, etc. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lyle, Wilson A DICTIONARY OF PIANISTS
New York Schirmer Books 1985 0029192501 / 9780029192504 Hardcover Very Good - Very Good - 
343pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. FFE Creased. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 3lbs. 
Price: 79.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wilson, Cox Nadine A Guide to Decoration in the Early American Manner
Vermont Charles E. Tuttle Co. 1965 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 
Very Good- in Very Good- jacket 8vo. 112pp. Has light wear. Price clipped. Some minor foxing. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wilson, Edmund A Literary Chronicle 1920-1950
N Y Doubleday & Company Inc. 1956 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 442pp. COVERS: Lightly Rubbed. Normal shelf wear. Spine Sunned. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wilson, Edmund A Literary Chronicle 1920-1950
N Y Doubleday & Company Inc. 1956 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 442pp. COVERS: Lightly Rubbed. Normal shelf wear. Cover creased. Spine Sunned. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dodd, Lee Wilson A Modern Alchemist and Other Poems
Boston Richard G. Badger 1906 Hard Cover Good + No Jacket 
135 pp., Paper covered boards have rubbing and soiling, Corners bumped, Some minor discolouration to paper label on front cover, Internally Clean. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wilson, Edmund A Piece of My Mind
N Y Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1956 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ protected by mylar wrap, old crease on back cover. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wilson, Edmund A Prelude
New York Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1967 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Very Good in Very Good- jacket 20 cm. 278pp. Has light wear. DJ lightly rubbed, Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wilson, Harold A Prime Minister on Prime Ministers
Summit Books 1978 0671400290 / 9780671400293 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has shellfwear, small cloth xchips at spine end. pen date on verso of ffe. clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Brown, Charles Wilson A Study of Time, Areal, and Type-Distribution of Tornadoes in the United States
Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has light shelfwear, covers lightly soiled and chipped. Internally clean. Reprinted from Transactions of the American Geophysical Union, Fourteenth Annual Meeting, 1933 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wilson, John A Treatise on English Punctuation
Chicago Woolworth, Ainsworth and Co 1871 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket 
334 pp., Green cloth covers rubbed and soiled, Corners bumped, spine ends chipped, Spine darkened, Cocked, Hinges cracked, title page loose, Reading copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wilson, Woodrow Address of the President of the United States, Woodrow Wilson Delivered at a Joint Session of the Two Houses of Congress, April 2, 1917
N Y Doubleday & Company Inc. 1917 Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 
30pp. Has light wear. Edges of covers bumped. Bookplate glue on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Wilson, Sloan All The Best People
N Y G. P. Putnam's Sons 1970 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good - 
510pp. Has light wear. DJ has some darkening to spine and edges. Also a few small tears. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Wilson, Alexander American Bird Engravings: All 103 Plates from American Ornithology
Dover Publications 1975 048623195x / 9780486231952 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has light wear, covers rubbed and chipped, Internally Clean 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Wilson, Jose American Cooking: the Eastern Heartland
New York Time-Life Books 1971 Hard Cover Unknown No DJ Issued 
Acceptable in Not Issued jacket 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Wilson, Dick Anatomy of China
N Y New American Library 1969 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 303pp. Has light wear. Spine creased. Pen date on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 McKay, Barry & Chris Wilson Appleby at Work. a Historic Directory of Trades, Professions and Occupations Practised in Appleby and the Attendant Townships of Burrells, Colby, Crackenthorpe, Drybeck, Dufton, Hilton, Hoff & Murton
Appleby Record Society 1998 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 63pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Wilson, Angus on Aedenstclair.com
Wilson, Angus on Agawa.com
Wilson, Angus on Alliedbookcompany.com
Wilson, Angus on Alphabookworks.com
Wilson, Angus on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Wilson, Angus on Bailgatebooks.com
Wilson, Angus on Beaglebooks.com
Wilson, Angus on Birkittsbooks.com
Wilson, Angus on Blinebooks.com
Wilson, Angus on Bookbarnetc.com
Wilson, Angus on Bookcastle.us
Wilson, Angus on Bookedfull.com
Wilson, Angus on Booksliquidation.com
Wilson, Angus on Bookwormhbg.com
Wilson, Angus on C-books.co.uk
Wilson, Angus on Comoshops.com
Wilson, Angus on Corinne1300.com
Wilson, Angus on Ebooksweb.net
Wilson, Angus on Frenchborobooks.com
Wilson, Angus on Goodsheppardbooks.com
Wilson, Angus on Goodwillbooks.com
Wilson, Angus on Hammondsbooks.net
Wilson, Angus on Jrbooks.biz
Wilson, Angus on Just-us-books.com
Wilson, Angus on Lakesidebooks.com
Wilson, Angus on Literaturopolis.net
Wilson, Angus on Nomadestore.com
Wilson, Angus on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wilson, Angus on Peakirkbooks.com
Wilson, Angus on Penngrovebooks.com
Wilson, Angus on Phatpocket.com
Wilson, Angus on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Wilson, Angus on Richardsonsbooks.com
Wilson, Angus on Sackofbooks.com
Wilson, Angus on Shop.abundatrade.com
Wilson, Angus on Springystreasures.com
Wilson, Angus on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wilson, Angus on Store.bookswithapast.com
Wilson, Angus on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Wilson, Angus on Thebookannex.com
Wilson, Angus on Therobbinn.co.uk
Wilson, Angus on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Wilson, Angus on Trillionbooks.com
Wilson, Angus on Wheenobooks.com
Wilson, Angus on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com