The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Wilson, Woodrow Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wilson, Woodrow Address of the President of the United States, Woodrow Wilson Delivered at a Joint Session of the Two Houses of Congress, April 2, 1917
N Y Doubleday & Company Inc. 1917 Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 
30pp. Has light wear. Edges of covers bumped. Bookplate glue on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wilson, Woodrow Cabinet Government in the United States.
Stamford CT Overlook Press 1947 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
xii, 30 pp. Slight chipping to cover edges, DJ has tears with minor loss and soiling. Musty smell. Clean text. Limited edition, one of 1000 copies. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wilson, Woodrow Epochs of American History: Division and Reunion: 1829-1889
N Y Longmans, Green and Co 1893 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
326 pp., Blue cloth covers have rubbing and soiling, corners bumped, spine sunned, Prev. owners name on FFE, front hinge cracked, Internally Clean. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wilson, Woodrow Mere Literature
Boston Houghton Mifflin Co 1896 Hard Cover Good + No Jacket 
94 pp., Paper covered boards w/ cloth spine, edges rubbed and chipped w/ boards exposed, Internally Clean.. No. 438 of 550 copies. Pages uncut. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wilson, Woodrow Mere Literature And Other Essays
Boston Houghton, Mifflin & Co. 1896 Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
247 pp. Covers rubbed with bumped corners and chips at extremities. Scattered text thumbing. Book is from personal library of Arthur Walworth, Pulitzer Prize author for biography of Woodrow Wilson. Signed by Walworth on front endpaper. With bill of sale for this book. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Woodrow, Mrs. Wilson The New Missioner
N Y The McClure Company 1907 Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 
309pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine sunned. Lettering on spine rubbed. Prev. owners name stamped on endpapers. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wilson, Woodrow The Public Papers of Woodrow Wilson
Ny Harper and Brothers 1925 Hardcover Good+ No Jacket Book 
3 Volumes. Red cloth, covers have rubbing and chipping to edges, Prev. owners pen name on endpapers, some underlining and notations to text. "College and State;" "The New Democracy," and "War and Peace." 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wilson, Woodrow The State. Elements of Historical and Practical Politics. A Sketch of Institutional History and Administration.
Boston D.C. Heath & Co. 1889 Cloth Good No Jacket 
686 pp. plus 10 pp. ads. Bottom edge of book dampstained, resulting in stains and some bowing of boards. Spine sunned, cloth soiled and corners bumped. Minimal pencil marks to text. Previous owner's info. on front endpaper. Book is from personal library of Arthur Walworth, Pulitzer Prize author for biography of Woodrow Wilson. Signed by Walworth on front endpaper. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wilson, Woodrow Why We Are at War, Message to the Congress January to April, 1917
New York Harper and Brothers 1917 Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Book 
79 pp., Has light shelfwear, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, Prev owners pen name on FFE, Internally Clean 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wilson, Woodrow on Agorabooks.net
Wilson, Woodrow on Arccbooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Bluemountainbooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Bookhousestl.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Bookmarcsonline.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Booksagain.net
Wilson, Woodrow on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Circlecitybooks.net
Wilson, Woodrow on Claytonbooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Cranberrybooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Dunbarbooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Earthlightbooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Elpinarillobooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Frenchborobooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Grendelbooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Guthriebooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Hammondsbooks.net
Wilson, Woodrow on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Johnemmettbooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Kbookscanada.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Leonsbookstore.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Maplehillbooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Mccauleybooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Wilson, Woodrow on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Midwaybook.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Montclairbookcenter.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Notquitenewstuff.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Pellabooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Phatpocket.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Rogercoybooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Royaloakbookshop.net
Wilson, Woodrow on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Scottsbooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Sunmountbooks.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Swantradingcompany.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Thebooksend.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Villagebookmarket.com
Wilson, Woodrow on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com