The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Crawley, Winston;Miller, Charles E. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Crawley, Winston;Miller, Charles E. A Structured Approach to Fortran
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A. Reston Pub Co 1983 0835970914 / 9780835970914 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
750 pp., Covers rubbed and soiled, Prev. owners name on FFE, Internally Clean. Good reading copy. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Winston, Patrick Henry Artificial Intelligence
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Addison-Wesley 1984 0201082594 / 9780201082593 2nd Edition Hardcover Very Good- No Jacket Book 
Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Winston, Patrick Henry Artificial Intelligence: An Mit Perspective Understanding Vision, Manipulation, Computer Design
Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Mit Pr 1982 0262730596 / 9780262730594 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Volume 2 Only. Has Light Shelfwear, Covers Lightly Rubbed, Internally Clean. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Groom, Winston Better Times Than These
Loveland, OH, U.S.A. Summit Books 1978 067140007X / 9780671400071 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Very Good in Very Good- jacket 8vo. 411pp. DJ: Chipped. Light Edgewear. Minor staining. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 3lbs. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Williams, Winston Birds of the Northeast
Hawaiian Gardens, California, U.S.A. World Pubns 1989 0911977082 / 9780911977080 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket 
128 pp., Has light shelfwear, Pen title on lower text block edge, Internally Clean. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Churchill, Winston S. Blood, Sweat and Tears
N Y G. P. Putnam's Sons 1941 Hard Cover Good Fair 
Very Good- in Good- jacket 462pp. DJ: Chipped. Heavy wear. Spine darkened. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Churchill, Winston S. Blood, Sweat and Tears
NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1941 Hard Cover Good Good 
Very Good- in Good jacket DJ has tears w/ loss and chipping, Spine sunned, bookplate, internally clean. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Churchill, Winston S. Blood, Sweat and Tears
N Y G. P. Putnam's Sons 1941 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good Fair 
Good in Fair jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has wear, Front hinge cracked, DJ heavily chipped w/ loss. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Churchill, Winston S. Blood, Sweat and Tears
N Y G. P. Putnam's Pons 1941 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
462 pp., Early printing. Covers rubbed; spot on front. Pen on inside front cover, Clean text. Spot on cover does not appear to be one of the title's bodily fluids. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Churchill, Winston S. Closing the Ring
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1951 Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Red cloth covers lightly soiled and rubbed, endpapers browned, Internally Clean 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Abbott, Winston O. Come Climb My Hill
Maine Falmouth Publishing House 1947 Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 
unpaginates, Green cloth covers have light shelfwear, Prev. owners name stamped in ink on endpaper, Internally Clean. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Graham, Winston Cordelia
N Y Doubleday & Company Inc. 1950 First Edition Hard Cover Good + Good - 
311pp. Has wear. DJ rubbed and chipped. DJ torn. Endpapers have some foxing and discolouration. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Churchill, Winston S. O.M., Defending the West
Arlington House 1981 0870005227 / 9780870005220 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good - 
Has light shelfwer, DJ has a few small tears, Price sticker on inside front cover, Internally Clean. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Spencer, Edgar Winston Earth Science: Understanding Environmental Systems
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill Science Engineering 2002 0072341467 / 9780072341461 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 
Has light wear, Internally Clean 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Williams, Winston Florida's Fabulous Birds
Hawaiian Gardens, California, U.S.A. World Pubns 1986 0911977066 / 9780911977066 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has light wear, covers rubbed and chipped, Internally Clean 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Williams, Winston Florida's Fabulous Trees
Tampa, Florida, U.S.A. World Wide Pubns 1985 0911977023 / 9780911977028 Paperback Very Good- No Jacket Book 
Has light wear, Internally Clean 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Winston, Basil J. Getting Into Wine; a Practical Guide
N Y Bantam Books 1975 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 236 pp., Has light shelfwear, Pages Yellowed. Internally Clean. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Winston GETTING ORGANIZED TIME AND PAPERWORK
Warner Books 1980 0446975648 / 9780446975643 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket 
0pp. Has light wear. Pen/Pencil notations to text. Reading/Reference copy. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Abbott, Winston O. Have You Heard the Cricket Song
Conn Inspiration House 1972 Second Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Bossen, Bette Eaton 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. Signed by Author & Illustrator Author's and illustrator's signature, Covers lightly soiled, internally clean., 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Jackson, Jack;Weddle, Robert S.;De Ville, Winston Mapping Texas and the Gulf Coast: The Contributions of St. Denis, Olivan, and Le Maire
College Station, Texas, U.S.A. Texas A & M Univ Pr 1990 0890964394 / 9780890964392 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
92 pp., A Clean and Bright Copy. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Crawley, Winston;Miller, Charles E. on Allamericantextbooks.com
Crawley, Winston;Miller, Charles E. on Alliedbookcompany.com
Crawley, Winston;Miller, Charles E. on Alphabookworks.com
Crawley, Winston;Miller, Charles E. on Austintexasbookstore.com
Crawley, Winston;Miller, Charles E. on Baileybooks.ca
Crawley, Winston;Miller, Charles E. on Central-bookexchange.com
Crawley, Winston;Miller, Charles E. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Crawley, Winston;Miller, Charles E. on Deansbookstore.com
Crawley, Winston;Miller, Charles E. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Crawley, Winston;Miller, Charles E. on Gabookcompany.com
Crawley, Winston;Miller, Charles E. on Guthriebooks.com
Crawley, Winston;Miller, Charles E. on Kjcactus.com
Crawley, Winston;Miller, Charles E. on Magadhbookrus.com
Crawley, Winston;Miller, Charles E. on Nationwidetext.com
Crawley, Winston;Miller, Charles E. on Nomadestore.com
Crawley, Winston;Miller, Charles E. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Crawley, Winston;Miller, Charles E. on Phatpocket.com
Crawley, Winston;Miller, Charles E. on Sackofbooks.com
Crawley, Winston;Miller, Charles E. on Springystreasures.com
Crawley, Winston;Miller, Charles E. on Superiortextsales.com
Crawley, Winston;Miller, Charles E. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com