The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Wright, William Kelly Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wright, William Kelly A History of Modern Philosophy
N Y Macmillian and Co 1941 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 633pp. COVERS: Corners bumped. Normal shelf wear. Spine darkened. TEXT: Pencil markings (minor.). Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Duff, J. Wright A Literary History of Rome
London T. Fisher Unwin 1909 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
695 pp., Blue cloth covers heavilly rubbed and soiled, cloth has a few holes and areas chipped, corners bumped spine darkened, bookplate and prev. owners name stamp, Newsclippings laid in at several places with paperclips, leaving rust marks from paperclips and toning from clippings. hinges cracked, Minor foxing to text, Internally Clean. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wright, Constance A Royal Affinity: the Story of Frederick the Great and His Sister, Wilhelmina of Bayreuth
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1965 First Edition Cloth Very Good Good 
Very Good+ in Very Good- jacket Edgewear to dust jacket, with slight, if any, loss; internally clean and bright. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wright, Ronald A Scientific Romance
New York, New York, U.S.A. Picador USA 1998 0312181728 / 9780312181727 Hard Cover Very Good - Very Good - 
352 pp., DJ has light shelfwear, Internally Clean,. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dishman, Hazel W., and Frances G. Wright. A Wright Branch on the Roots of Abel with Allied Families Gilliam, Stewart, Scudder.
Baltimore Gateway Press 1983 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
108 p., illust.; red cloth, gilt lettering; clean text, tight binding; English lang., 1 lb. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wright, William All the Pain That Money Can Buy: The Life of Christina Onassis
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1991 0671684590 / 9780671684594 Hardcover Very Good Very Good - Book 
Has light shelfwear, Price sticker on DJ, Internally Clean 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wright, W. Aldis Bacon's Essay and Colours of Good and Evil
Cambridge Macmillian and Co 1862 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 464pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine slightly darkened., Bookplate. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 21lbs. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wright, Jim Balance of Power: Presidents and Congress From the Era of McCarthy to the Age of Gingrich
Atlanta Turner Pub 1996 1570362785 / 9781570362781 Uncorrected Bound Galleys Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Near Fine. No Jacket 1.75 x 9.50 x 6.25. Covers have light wear, 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 France, Anatole; Wright, Peter Bee, The Princess of the Dwarfs
London J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd 1922 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket Robinson, Charles 
128pp. All17 color plates tipped in with tissue overlay present and several chapters have color plates above chapter title. Has wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Spine ends chipped. Owner's name penned on printed endpaper and prev. owners name sticker on printed inside front cover. Some foxing to page. Hinges cracked at page 32 and 33. Top edge dust soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wright, George (Editor) BEHAVIORAL DECISION MAKING
New York Springer 1985 0306417944 / 9780306417948 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
407pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wright, David Beowulf
Maryland Penguin Books 1969 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 121pp. COVERS: Corners rubbed. Edgeworn. Spine creased. END PAPERS: Owner's name. TEXT: Internally clean. Paper yellowing. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wright, G. Ernest Bilical Archaeology
Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. The Westminster Press 1957 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Very Good in Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Has wear, dj torn, spine bumped, pen date on FFE. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wright, Richard Black Boy, a Record of Childhood and Youth
N Y Harper and Brothers 1945 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 228pp. COVERS: Light wear. Lightly Rubbed END PAPERS: Has Bookplate. Owner's name. TEXT: Internally clean. Paper yellowing. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wright, Richard Black Boy, A Record of Childhood and Youth
Ny Harper and Brothers 1945 Hardcover Good+ No Jacket Book 
Has wear, covers rubbed and soiled, spine ends chipped, discolouring to spine, Prev. owners pen name on inside cover, Internally Clean 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wright, Nancy Books: Identification and Price Guide
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1993 0380769417 / 9780380769414 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has light wear, covers rubbed, internally clean 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Wright, Frances Celestial Navigation
Centreville, Maryland, U.S.A. Cornell Maritime Pr/Tidewater Pub 1982 0870332910 / 9780870332913 2nd Edition Paperback Very Good- No Jacket Book 
Has wear, covers rubbed and soiled, Internally Clean 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Wright, Clifford A. Cucina Paradiso: The Heavenly Food of Sicily
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1992 067176926x / 9780671769260 Hardcover Very Good Very Good - Book 
Has light wear, covers lightly rubbed, price clipped, Internally Clean 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Wright, Ronald Cut Stones and Crossroads: A Journey in the Two Worlds of Peru
Viking Press 1984 0670693812 / 9780670693818 Hard Cover Good Good 
239 pp., Has shelfwear, DJ rubbed and soiled, spine and corners reinforced with clear plastic tape, Gift inscription on FFE, Prev. owners name on inside cover otherwise Internally Clean 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Wright, Gregory Daredevil, Annual, No. 7, 1991
NY Marvel Comic 1991 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Guice, Jackson 
Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean, A Nice and Bright Copy. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Wright, Constance Daughter to Napolian
N Y: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1961 Very Good Good 
Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 436 pp. w/ index, DJ has wear w/ chipping and loss. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wright, William Kelly on Agorabooks.net
Wright, William Kelly on Agsllc.us
Wright, William Kelly on Alkahestbooks.com
Wright, William Kelly on Alphabookworks.com
Wright, William Kelly on Archivescalifornia.com
Wright, William Kelly on Areadershaven.com
Wright, William Kelly on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Wright, William Kelly on Booksliquidation.com
Wright, William Kelly on Booksnmorepa.com
Wright, William Kelly on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Wright, William Kelly on Booksrmagic.com
Wright, William Kelly on Bookyahoo.net
Wright, William Kelly on Bubbasbookswap.com
Wright, William Kelly on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
Wright, William Kelly on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Wright, William Kelly on Deansbookstore.com
Wright, William Kelly on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Wright, William Kelly on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wright, William Kelly on Ginny6books.com
Wright, William Kelly on Goodwillbooks.com
Wright, William Kelly on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Wright, William Kelly on Guthriebooks.com
Wright, William Kelly on Hammondsbooks.net
Wright, William Kelly on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Wright, William Kelly on Jrbooks.biz
Wright, William Kelly on Kjcactus.com
Wright, William Kelly on Ladylisabooks.com
Wright, William Kelly on Literatecat.com
Wright, William Kelly on Mokadabooks.com
Wright, William Kelly on Nomadestore.com
Wright, William Kelly on Oldkidsbooks.com
Wright, William Kelly on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wright, William Kelly on Pgbbooks.com
Wright, William Kelly on Phatpocket.com
Wright, William Kelly on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Wright, William Kelly on Richardsonsbooks.com
Wright, William Kelly on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wright, William Kelly on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Wright, William Kelly on Russellbooks.com
Wright, William Kelly on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Wright, William Kelly on Springystreasures.com
Wright, William Kelly on Store.bookswithapast.com
Wright, William Kelly on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Wright, William Kelly on Thebookscouts.ca
Wright, William Kelly on Theyardsalebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com