The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Wright, Louis B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wright, Louis B. A Bibliography and an Appreciation
Charlottesville, Virginia The University of Virginia 1968 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Mylar wrap. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wright, William Kelly A History of Modern Philosophy
N Y Macmillian and Co 1941 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 633pp. COVERS: Corners bumped. Normal shelf wear. Spine darkened. TEXT: Pencil markings (minor.). Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Duff, J. Wright A Literary History of Rome
London T. Fisher Unwin 1909 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
695 pp., Blue cloth covers heavilly rubbed and soiled, cloth has a few holes and areas chipped, corners bumped spine darkened, bookplate and prev. owners name stamp, Newsclippings laid in at several places with paperclips, leaving rust marks from paperclips and toning from clippings. hinges cracked, Minor foxing to text, Internally Clean. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wright, Constance A Royal Affinity: the Story of Frederick the Great and His Sister, Wilhelmina of Bayreuth
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1965 First Edition Cloth Very Good Good 
Very Good+ in Very Good- jacket Edgewear to dust jacket, with slight, if any, loss; internally clean and bright. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wright, Ronald A Scientific Romance
New York, New York, U.S.A. Picador USA 1998 0312181728 / 9780312181727 Hard Cover Very Good - Very Good - 
352 pp., DJ has light shelfwear, Internally Clean,. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dishman, Hazel W., and Frances G. Wright. A Wright Branch on the Roots of Abel with Allied Families Gilliam, Stewart, Scudder.
Baltimore Gateway Press 1983 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
108 p., illust.; red cloth, gilt lettering; clean text, tight binding; English lang., 1 lb. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wright, Frank C. An Historical Pamphlet
St. Johnsbury, Vt. : The Cowles Press, 1931 Very Good Unknown 
Paper Wrappers. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 128 pp., excluding advertisements. 6 numbers written in ink on upper left front cover. Bump/chipping to lower spine w/no loss. Interior clean and solid. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wright, Iovanna Lloyd Architecture: Man in Possession of His Earth
N Y Doubleday & Company Inc. 1962 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Has cover wear, minor extremity chips. clean text. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wright, W. Aldis Bacon's Essay and Colours of Good and Evil
Cambridge Macmillian and Co 1862 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 464pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine slightly darkened., Bookplate. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 21lbs. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wright, Jim Balance of Power: Presidents and Congress From the Era of McCarthy to the Age of Gingrich
Atlanta Turner Pub 1996 1570362785 / 9781570362781 Uncorrected Bound Galleys Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Near Fine. No Jacket 1.75 x 9.50 x 6.25. Covers have light wear, 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 France, Anatole; Wright, Peter Bee, The Princess of the Dwarfs
London J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd 1922 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket Robinson, Charles 
128pp. All17 color plates tipped in with tissue overlay present and several chapters have color plates above chapter title. Has wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Spine ends chipped. Owner's name penned on printed endpaper and prev. owners name sticker on printed inside front cover. Some foxing to page. Hinges cracked at page 32 and 33. Top edge dust soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wright, George (Editor) BEHAVIORAL DECISION MAKING
New York Springer 1985 0306417944 / 9780306417948 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
407pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wright, David Beowulf
Maryland Penguin Books 1969 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 121pp. COVERS: Corners rubbed. Edgeworn. Spine creased. END PAPERS: Owner's name. TEXT: Internally clean. Paper yellowing. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wright, G. Ernest Bilical Archaeology
Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. The Westminster Press 1957 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Very Good in Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Has wear, dj torn, spine bumped, pen date on FFE. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wright, Richard Black Boy, a Record of Childhood and Youth
N Y Harper and Brothers 1945 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 228pp. COVERS: Light wear. Lightly Rubbed END PAPERS: Has Bookplate. Owner's name. TEXT: Internally clean. Paper yellowing. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Wright, Richard Black Boy, A Record of Childhood and Youth
N Y Harper and Brothers 1945 Hard Cover Very Good - Very Good - 
228pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. DJ rubbed and chipped. Prev. owners label on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Wright, Ronald Cut Stones and Crossroads: A Journey in the Two Worlds of Peru
Viking Press 1984 0670693812 / 9780670693818 Hard Cover Good Good 
239 pp., Has shelfwear, DJ rubbed and soiled, spine and corners reinforced with clear plastic tape, Gift inscription on FFE, Prev. owners name on inside cover otherwise Internally Clean 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Wright, Constance Daughter to Napolian
N Y: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1961 Very Good Good 
Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 436 pp. w/ index, DJ has wear w/ chipping and loss. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Cooper, Mary Wright Diary of Mary Cooper: Life on a Long Island Farm, 1768-1773
Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A. Pub Center Cultural Resources 1981 089062108x / 9780890621080 Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
84 pp., Covers lightly rubbed, Internally Clean. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Wright, Wade Don't Come Back!
Robert Hale & Co 1973 Hard Cover Good Good 
Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex-lib. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wright, Louis B. on 1pennybook.com
Wright, Louis B. on Allamericantextbooks.com
Wright, Louis B. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Wright, Louis B. on Bookedfull.com
Wright, Louis B. on Bookelope.com
Wright, Louis B. on Bookloverslounge.com
Wright, Louis B. on Booksbouquins.org
Wright, Louis B. on Booksliquidation.com
Wright, Louis B. on Booksnmorepa.com
Wright, Louis B. on Booktastik.com
Wright, Louis B. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Wright, Louis B. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Wright, Louis B. on Buybookstoday.net
Wright, Louis B. on Ceressnowbooks.com
Wright, Louis B. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Wright, Louis B. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Wright, Louis B. on Eurolibros.com
Wright, Louis B. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wright, Louis B. on Ginny6books.com
Wright, Louis B. on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
Wright, Louis B. on Hammondsbooks.net
Wright, Louis B. on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Wright, Louis B. on Heroicimage.com
Wright, Louis B. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Wright, Louis B. on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Wright, Louis B. on Kjcactus.com
Wright, Louis B. on Ladylisabooks.com
Wright, Louis B. on Literatecat.com
Wright, Louis B. on Maplehillbooks.com
Wright, Louis B. on Marilynsattic.net
Wright, Louis B. on Moremoes.com
Wright, Louis B. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Wright, Louis B. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wright, Louis B. on Pandy-books.com
Wright, Louis B. on Pgbbooks.com
Wright, Louis B. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Wright, Louis B. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wright, Louis B. on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Wright, Louis B. on Scootersbookstore.com
Wright, Louis B. on Springystreasures.com
Wright, Louis B. on Starrcatbooks.com
Wright, Louis B. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wright, Louis B. on Telegraphbooks.com
Wright, Louis B. on Thebookscene.com
Wright, Louis B. on Worldnetbook.com

Home | Directions and Hours | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.