The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Young, A. And Block, D. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Young, A. And Block, D. A cos/mos Pcm Telemtry and Remote Data Acquisition Design. Application Note ICAN-6289
RCA 1974 Very Good No Jacket 
12 pp., 3-ring binder holes as issued. From the papers of Joe C. May, Yale Univ. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Young, David A. Jr. A Taxonomic Revision of the Leafhopper Genus Flexamia and a New Related Genus (Homoptera, Cicaellidae), Technical Bulletin No. 1173, January 1958
Washington United States Department of Agriculture 1958 Pamphlet Very Good - No Jacket 
53 pp., Has light shelfwear, Top edge of front cover has some minor discolouration, Prev. owners pen name on FFE, Internally Clean. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Young, Julia Ditto Adrift; A Story of Niagara
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania J. B. Lippincott Co 1889 Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket Inscribed By Author
275pp. Has light wear. Corners Bumped. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Inscribed by author "To E. H. Butler, With the Compliments of the Author." Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Young, Thomas Daniel And Ronald Edward Fine, Editors American Literature: a Critical Survey. Two Volumes
New York American Book Company 1970 Trade Paperback Very Good Unknown 
Near Fine Owner's name in both volumes. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Young, Mahonri Sharp American Realists: Homer to Harper
New York, New York, U.S.A. Galahad Books 1981 0883655608 / 9780883655603 Hardcover Very Good - Good + Book 
Has wear, DJ rubbed and lightly soiled, DJ has several small tears, lower corner bumped, some spotting to text block edges, Internally Clean 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Young, Donald American Roulette: The History and Dilemma of the Vice Presidency
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1972 0030912946 / 9780030912948 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
433 pp., light wear, extremities rubbed; jacket scuffed, spine faded; clean text, tight binding; English lang., 2 lbs. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Young, Alan Australian Wines and Wineries
Australia Horwitz Grahame 1983 0725514981 / 9780725514983 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 200 pp., Illustrated. A Clean and Bright Copy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Young, William Beranger: Two Hundred of His Lyrical Poems, Done in English Verse
N Y D. Appelton and Company 1850 Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket Ex-Library 
Brown blind stamped cloth cover. 400pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine ends chipped. Ex-Library Markings include a bookplate and withdrawl slip on front endpapers and Library rules on rear endpaper. Foxing to endpapers. Pen name on title pageInternally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Young, Merrill Orne Chart of Christian History and Culture Manual
Philadelphia: United Church Press, 1966 Good No Jacket 
Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Has minor wear, stain on first few pages, clean text. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Joanne B. Young Christmas in Williamsburg
N Y Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1973 Hard Cover Good Good 
Good in Good jacket 63pp. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Dj lightly rubbed, small open tears, wrapped in mylar. Clean text. Illustrated in color. Good copy. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Young, Percy M. Concerto (Phoenix Music Guides)
Boston, Crescendo Publishers 1968 Hardcover Very Good Very Good - Book 
Has minor wear, sticker on front cover, Price clipped, Internally Clean 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Young, Virginia Brady Double Windows
N Y Folder Editions 1970 Trade Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Signed by Author
53pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Sticker on front cover. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Young, J. Z. Doubt and Certainty in Science
London: The Clareden Press, 1956 Good Good 
Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 168 pp. w/ index, DJ has wear w/ chipping and loss. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Young, Vincent Elementary Engineering Thermodynam8ics
N Y McGraw-Hill Book Co. Inc. 1941 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 8vo. Has wear, pen on FFE, Pages darkened, covers rubbed. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Young FEMININITY IN DISSENT PB
London ; New York Routledge & Kegan Paul 1990 0415047897 / 9780415047890 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket 
190pp. Has light shelfwear. DJ rubbed and chipped. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Young, Gavin Halfway Around the World
New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House, Incorporated 1981 394521145 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Has light shelfwear, faint reminder mark, price clipped 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Young, Robert Holy Bible. Deluxe Gift and Award Bible : New King James Version
1983 0840700504 / 9780840700506 Leather Near Fine No Jacket 
Black leatherflex binding, in original shrinkwrap still. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Young, Geoffrey; Bennett, John In XX Arrondissements
Paris Stooge 1974 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. Issued as Stooge #12. Has light wear. Spine has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Young Yun Kim Interethnic Communication: Current Research
Thousand Oaks, California, U.S.A. Sage Publications, Incorporated 1983 0803919700 / 9780803919709 First Printing Paperback Very Good Unknown 
Very Good 248pp. Owner reinforced spine w/ clear tape. Clean text, tight binding. Very nice copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Young, Leontine Life Among the Giants
McGraw-Hill Companies, The 1966 0070723745 / 9780070723740 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 8vo. Cocked, lightly soiled. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Young, A. And Block, D. on Agorabooks.net
Young, A. And Block, D. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Young, A. And Block, D. on Alphabookworks.com
Young, A. And Block, D. on Areadershaven.com
Young, A. And Block, D. on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Young, A. And Block, D. on Booklot.net
Young, A. And Block, D. on Booknetwork.org
Young, A. And Block, D. on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Young, A. And Block, D. on Booksliquidation.com
Young, A. And Block, D. on Buybookstoday.net
Young, A. And Block, D. on Christianbookbag.com
Young, A. And Block, D. on Comoshops.com
Young, A. And Block, D. on Deansbookstore.com
Young, A. And Block, D. on Derbybookshelf.com
Young, A. And Block, D. on Dinahsondstreet.com
Young, A. And Block, D. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Young, A. And Block, D. on Eurolibros.com
Young, A. And Block, D. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Young, A. And Block, D. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Young, A. And Block, D. on Goodwillbooks.com
Young, A. And Block, D. on Hammondsbooks.net
Young, A. And Block, D. on Just-us-books.com
Young, A. And Block, D. on Kenworthybooks.com
Young, A. And Block, D. on Magadhbookrus.com
Young, A. And Block, D. on Mokadabooks.com
Young, A. And Block, D. on Nightheronbooks.com
Young, A. And Block, D. on Nomadestore.com
Young, A. And Block, D. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Young, A. And Block, D. on Phatpocket.com
Young, A. And Block, D. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Young, A. And Block, D. on Readitagain1.com
Young, A. And Block, D. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Young, A. And Block, D. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Young, A. And Block, D. on Russellbooks.com
Young, A. And Block, D. on Sackofbooks.com
Young, A. And Block, D. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Young, A. And Block, D. on Springystreasures.com
Young, A. And Block, D. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Young, A. And Block, D. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Young, A. And Block, D. on Thebookscene.com
Young, A. And Block, D. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Young, A. And Block, D. on Thriftybooks.com
Young, A. And Block, D. on Weberrarebooks.com
Young, A. And Block, D. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Young, A. And Block, D. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com