The John Bale Book Company Llc Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Anthony Trollope listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Trollope, Anthony  Autobiography
N Y Dodd, Mead & Company 1912 Hard Cover Good No Jacket
Good. No Jacket 8vo. 319 pp., lacking frontis, hinges splitting, AS IS, red cloth, TEG.
Price: 6.99 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Trollope, Anthony  Barchaster Towers
N Y Doubleday & Company Inc. 1945 Hard Cover Very Good Good McKay, Donald
Very Good in Good jacket 8vo. 508 pp., Lit Guild edition, illustrated, DJ has tears.
Price: 3.93 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Trollope, Anthony  Barchester Towers
N Y Doubleday & Co. Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo
International Collectors Library edition. Faux leather, gilt design. Has minimal shelfwear, clean text.
Price: 3.28 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Trollope, Anthony  Barchester Towers
Boston Charles E. Lauriate Co. 1926 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. Green cloth, top edge gilt. Has minimal shelfwear, nice copy.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Trollope, Anthony  Barchester Towers
London Thomas Nelson & Sons Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. No publication date, Black leather, rubbed at extremities and edges, some chipping, Limp leather, gilt spine.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Trollope, Anthony  Barchester Towers
N Y Oxford University Press 1980 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
Very Good in Very Good jacket DJ: Light Wear. COVERS: Cocked. TEXT: Minor Pencil notations. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Trollope, Anthony  Barchester Towers
N Y Doubleday & Company Inc. 1945 Hard Cover Good No Jacket
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 508pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. FFE Missing. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Trollope, Anthony  Barchester Towers
N Y Doubleday & Co. Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. International Collectors Library edition. Faux leather, gilt design. Has minimal shelfwear, clean text.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Trollope, Anthony  Barchester Towers and the Warden
N Y The Modern Library 1950 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket
Very Good- No Jacket 746pp. COVERS: Lightly Rubbed. Lightly soiled. Normal shelf wear. HINGES: Cracked. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Trollope, Anthony  Barchester Towers Mackenzie
chancellor books 1995 Paperback Very Good Unknown
Near Fine 790pp. Clean tight copy Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs.
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Trollope, Anthony  Can You Forgive Her? the Palliser Novels
London Oxford 1974 Later Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Lamb, Lynton
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 427pp., illust. b/w. Brown, glossy paper covers. Light wear.
Price: 4.37 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Trollope, Anthony  Framley Parsonage
Boston Charles E. Lauriate Co. 1926 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. Green cloth, top edge gilt. Has minimal shelfwear, nice copy.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Trollope, Anthony  Orley Farm
N Y: Alfred A Knopp, 1950 Good No Jacket
Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Second Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 728 pp. w/o index, has wear, Corners rubbed and bumped, writting on front end page.
Price: 9.84 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Trollope, Anthony  Orley Fram
N Y Alfred A. Knopf 1950 Second Printing Hard Cover Good Good
Very Good- in Good + jacket 729pp. DJ: Lightly Chipped. Spine sunned. Wear. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs.
Price: 4.56 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Trollope, Anthony  Phineas Finn: the Palliser Novels
London Oxford 1974 Later Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Huskinson, T. L. B.
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 367 pp., illust. b/w. Brown, glossy paper covers. Light wear. Small stain on endpaper.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Trollope, Anthony  Phineas finn; Collection of British Authors, Volume 1017
Leipzig Bernard Tauchnitz 1899 Original Printer Wrapper Very Good - No Jacket 6 1/2" - 4 1/2"
Vol. 2 only; Date on rear cover August 1899; Light soiling to Covers; Creasing to Spine; Booksellers label on Front cover, owners name on front cover.
Price: 8.52 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Trollope, Anthony  Phineas Finn; Collection of British Authors, Volume 1017
Leipzig Bernard Tauchnitz 1899 Original Printer Wrapper Good No Jacket
Very Good- No Jacket 6 1/2"-4 1/2" Vol. 2 only; Date on rear cover August 1899; Light soiling to Covers; Creasing to Spine; Booksellers label on Front cover, owners name on front cover.
Price: 3.56 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Trollope, Anthony  Phineas Redux. the Palliser Novels
London Oxford 1974 Later Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Huskinson
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 371 pp., illust. b/w. Brown, glossy paper covers. Light wear.
Price: 6.78 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Trollope, Anthony  The Duke's Children. the Palliser Novels
London Oxford 1974 Later Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Charles Mozley
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 642 pp., illust. b/w. Brown, glossy paper covers. Light wear.
Price: 6.26 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Trollope, Anthony  The Duke's Children; Collection of British Authors, Volume 1917
Leipzig Bernard Tauchnitz 1880 Original Printer Wrapper Very Good - No Jacket 6 1/2" - 4 1/2"
Vol. 1 only; Date on rear cover April 1887; Light soiling to Covers; Creasing to Spine; Owners name on front cover.
Price: 8.20 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Anthony BurgessAntonia Fraser >>>


Try these sites for other Anthony Trollope Listings

Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Svbooks.com
Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Arcanabooks.us
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com
Cindyabrahambooks.com
Packhorsebooks.co.uk
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Oldrosevillebookshop.com
Waynesbooks.net
Oldsaratogabooks.com
Shelfwornbooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Bibliotique.us
Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Alexandriaslibrary.com
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Stfineart.com
Therescuedpages.com
Allaroundtheworldbooks.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Dragonsheadbooks.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Rogercoybooks.com
Leonsbookstore.com
Goodsheppardbooks.com
Bluemoonbooks.net
Hydeparkbooks.com
Portalesbooknook.com
Mrtbooksla.com
Historytreebooks.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Studiobookshop.co.uk
Jrfinebooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions