|
|
Anthony Trollope listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Trollope, Anthony Autobiography N Y Dodd, Mead & Company 1912 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Good. No Jacket 8vo. 319 pp., lacking frontis, hinges splitting, AS IS, red cloth, TEG. Price: 6.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Trollope, Anthony Barchaster Towers N Y Doubleday & Company Inc. 1945 Hard Cover Very Good Good McKay, Donald Very Good in Good jacket 8vo. 508 pp., Lit Guild edition, illustrated, DJ has tears. Price: 3.93 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Trollope, Anthony Barchester Towers N Y Doubleday & Co. Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo International Collectors Library edition. Faux leather, gilt design. Has minimal shelfwear, clean text. Price: 3.28 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Trollope, Anthony Barchester Towers Boston Charles E. Lauriate Co. 1926 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. Green cloth, top edge gilt. Has minimal shelfwear, nice copy. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Trollope, Anthony Barchester Towers London Thomas Nelson & Sons Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. No publication date, Black leather, rubbed at extremities and edges, some chipping, Limp leather, gilt spine. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Trollope, Anthony Barchester Towers N Y Oxford University Press 1980 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket DJ: Light Wear. COVERS: Cocked. TEXT: Minor Pencil notations. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Trollope, Anthony Barchester Towers N Y Doubleday & Company Inc. 1945 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 508pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. FFE Missing. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Trollope, Anthony Barchester Towers N Y Doubleday & Co. Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. International Collectors Library edition. Faux leather, gilt design. Has minimal shelfwear, clean text. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Trollope, Anthony Barchester Towers and the Warden N Y The Modern Library 1950 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Very Good- No Jacket 746pp. COVERS: Lightly Rubbed. Lightly soiled. Normal shelf wear. HINGES: Cracked. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Trollope, Anthony Barchester Towers Mackenzie chancellor books 1995 Paperback Very Good Unknown Near Fine 790pp. Clean tight copy Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Trollope, Anthony Can You Forgive Her? the Palliser Novels London Oxford 1974 Later Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Lamb, Lynton Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 427pp., illust. b/w. Brown, glossy paper covers. Light wear. Price: 4.37 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Trollope, Anthony Framley Parsonage Boston Charles E. Lauriate Co. 1926 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. Green cloth, top edge gilt. Has minimal shelfwear, nice copy. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Trollope, Anthony Orley Farm N Y: Alfred A Knopp, 1950 Good No Jacket Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Second Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 728 pp. w/o index, has wear, Corners rubbed and bumped, writting on front end page. Price: 9.84 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Trollope, Anthony Orley Fram N Y Alfred A. Knopf 1950 Second Printing Hard Cover Good Good Very Good- in Good + jacket 729pp. DJ: Lightly Chipped. Spine sunned. Wear. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Price: 4.56 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Trollope, Anthony Phineas Finn: the Palliser Novels London Oxford 1974 Later Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Huskinson, T. L. B. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 367 pp., illust. b/w. Brown, glossy paper covers. Light wear. Small stain on endpaper. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Trollope, Anthony Phineas finn; Collection of British Authors, Volume 1017 Leipzig Bernard Tauchnitz 1899 Original Printer Wrapper Very Good - No Jacket 6 1/2" - 4 1/2" Vol. 2 only; Date on rear cover August 1899; Light soiling to Covers; Creasing to Spine; Booksellers label on Front cover, owners name on front cover. Price: 8.52 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Trollope, Anthony Phineas Finn; Collection of British Authors, Volume 1017 Leipzig Bernard Tauchnitz 1899 Original Printer Wrapper Good No Jacket Very Good- No Jacket 6 1/2"-4 1/2" Vol. 2 only; Date on rear cover August 1899; Light soiling to Covers; Creasing to Spine; Booksellers label on Front cover, owners name on front cover. Price: 3.56 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Trollope, Anthony Phineas Redux. the Palliser Novels London Oxford 1974 Later Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Huskinson Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 371 pp., illust. b/w. Brown, glossy paper covers. Light wear. Price: 6.78 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Trollope, Anthony The Duke's Children. the Palliser Novels London Oxford 1974 Later Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Charles Mozley Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 642 pp., illust. b/w. Brown, glossy paper covers. Light wear. Price: 6.26 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Trollope, Anthony The Duke's Children; Collection of British Authors, Volume 1917 Leipzig Bernard Tauchnitz 1880 Original Printer Wrapper Very Good - No Jacket 6 1/2" - 4 1/2" Vol. 1 only; Date on rear cover April 1887; Light soiling to Covers; Creasing to Spine; Owners name on front cover. Price: 8.20 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Anthony Trollope Listings |