The John Bale Book Company Llc Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Elmore Leonard listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Leonard, Elmore  BANDITS
Warner Books Inc 1988 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - No Jacket 1.2 x 4.2 x 7.2 inches
384pp. Has light wear. Pages Browning. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Leonard, Elmore  Elmore Leonard's Bandits
New York Arbor House Publishing 1986 Hardcover Good Good
Very Good- in Very Good- jacket 24 cm. 345pp. Has light wear. Price sticker on DJ. DJ has light soiling. DJ rubbed and chipped. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Leonard, Elmore  ESCAPE FROM FIVE SHADOWS
Dell Publishing Co 1994 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - No Jacket 0.8 x 4.0 x 7.0 inches
192pp. Has light wear. Pages Browning. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Leonard, Elmore  Freaky Deaky
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1988 Cloth Spine Paper Cover Board Good Good
Good in Good jacket Hard Cover 341 pp. Dj rubbed, sunned, remnants of price sticker. Light shelf wear. Clean text, good binding.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Leonard, Elmore  Get Shorty
New York, N.Y. Delacorte Press 1990 First Edition HC Very Good Very Good
Very Good in Very Good jacket 1.1 x 9.6 x 6.5 inches. 292pp. Has light wear. Slight soiling. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs.
Price: 3.28 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Leonard, Elmore  GOLD COAST
Bantam Books 1985 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 8vo
0pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Pages Browning. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Leonard, Elmore  Killshot
New York Arbor House Pub Co 1989 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
Very Good in Very Good jacket 25 cm. 287pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Leonard, Elmore  Maximum Bob
Toronto, ON, Canada Doubleday Canada, Limited 1991 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
Near Fine in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Plastic pverlay bubbling.
Price: 3.28 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Leonard, Elmore  Pagan Babies
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 2000 1 2
May not be same edition as photo.
Price: 3.27 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Leonard, Elmore  Pagan Babies
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 2000 Poor Unknown
Poor 2 May not be same edition as photo.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Leonard, Elmore  Pronto
New York, NY, U.S.A. Dell Publishing Co 1993 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. 265 pp., light wear.
Price: 3.93 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Leonard, Elmore  Pronto
New York, NY, U.S.A. Dell Publishing Co 1993 First Edition # 1 Present Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
Very Good + in Very Good + jacket 265pp. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Dj lightly rubbed, wrapped in mylar. Clean text, good binding. Nice copy.
Price: 3.28 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Leonard, Elmore  THE MOONSHINE WAR
Dell Publishing Co 1985 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket 0.8 x 4.2 x 7.0 inches
224pp. Has light wear. Pages Browning. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Leonard, Elmore  TISHOMINGO BLUES: A NOVEL
New York William Morrow and Co 2002 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 1.18 x 9.55 x 6.49 Signed by Author
DJ bumped and chipped, Owners inscription, signed.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Leonard, Elmore  Tishomingo Blues: a Novel
New York William Morrow and Co 2002 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good
Very Good in Very Good jacket 1.18 x 9.55 x 6.49. Signed by Author DJ bumped and chipped, Owners inscription, signed.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Leonard, Elmore  Touch
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1987 First Edition # 1 Present Cloth Spine Paper Cover Board Very Good Very Good
Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Cover 245 pp. Dj lightly rubbed, wrapped in mylar. Minimal shelf wear. Clean text, good binding.
Price: 3.93 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Ellis PetersEmilie Loring >>>


Try these sites for other Elmore Leonard Listings

Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Svbooks.com
Hkbooksonline.com
Arcanabooks.us
Jamespepperbooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com
Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Beedeebooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Bbrownandassoc.net
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Fairsfair.com
Topshelfbooks.com
Waynesbooks.net
Sceneofthecrime.net
Honededgebooks.com
Gloryhousepublishing.com
Allbooks.tv
Bibliotique.us
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Leonsbookstore.com
Bluemoonbooks.net
Abooknook.us
Portalesbooknook.com
Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Tenbestbooks.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Nightheronbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions