|
|
Griffin listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Child, Clarence Griffin Beowulf and the Finnesburh Fragment Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1904 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has wear, notes and signatures on FFE, spine darkened. Price: 9.03 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Dr. G. Griffin Lewis The Practical Book of Oriental Rugs Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott Co 1920 ninth impression Hard Cover Fair Unknown Fair 375pp. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 3lbs. Covers rubbed & soiled. Spine tear & fraying. Edge wear. Clean text. Hinges breakeing. Pages coming loose. Fold out map that is detached. Illustrated in color & b/w. A good reference copy. inscription on ffe. Price: 13.11 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Griffin Keith Land Concentration and Rural Poverty N.Y. : Macmillan Press, 1976 Good Good Cloth. Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 333 18398 3. Some dust soiling on inside endpapers. Wt. 1 1/4 lbs. Price: 66.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Griffin, Alexander R. A Ship to Remember N Y howell, Soskin 1943 Hard Cover Good Poor Good in Poor jacket Ex-Library 288pp. DJ: AS IS: A mere remnant. COVERS: Lightly Rubbed Lightly soiled. Normal shelf wear. TEXT: Usual Library markings. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Price: 11.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Griffin, David Ray Sacred Interconnections: Postmodern Spirituality, Political Economy and Art (Suny Series in Constructive Postmodern Thought) ALBANY State University of New York Press 1990 First Edition # 1 Present Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 227pp. Owner reinforced corners w/ clear tape. Internally Clean. Very nice copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Price: 9.83 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Griffin, Donald R. Bird Migration Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Dover Publications, Incorporated 1974 Good Unknown 180 pp. Illustrated in b/w. Covers rubbed. Some edge wear. Light shelf wear. Clean text, good binding. Some staining to index. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Griffin, Galen The Pocket Guide to Wines Maryland Brooke Meadow Press 1971 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 104 pp. Illustrated, A Clean and Bright Copy. Price: 3.54 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Griffin, Gerald The Collegians, a Tale of Garryowen N Y D. Appelton and Company 1898 Aldine Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. Green cloth covers w/ paper label on spine. Label darkened making it hard to read. Top edge Gilt. Covers rubbed and soiled. Spine darkened. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Price: 15.80 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Griffin, Nathaniel Edward The Sir Roger De Coverley Papers From the Spectator N Y Henry Holt and Co 1928 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 204pp. Has light wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Pencil on endpaper otherwise Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Price: 8.74 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Griffin, W. E. B. Battleground: the Corps Jove 1991 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 6.9 x 4.2 x 1.2 inches. 496pp. Has light wear. Spine creased. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Price: 2.69 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Griffin, W. E. B. Battleground: the Corps Jove 1991 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 6.9 x 4.2 x 1.2 inches. 496pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Griffin, W. E. B. Brotherhood of War 02: the Captains (Brotherhood of War) Jove 1986 Paperback Good No Jacket Very Good- No Jacket 6.9 x 4.2 x 1.2 inches. 416pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Griffin, W. E. B. Brotherhood of War 04: the Colonels (Brotherhood of War) Jove 1986 Paperback Good No Jacket Very Good- No Jacket 6.9 x 4.2 x 1.1 inches. 480pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Griffin, W. E. B. Brotherhood of War 06: the Generals (Brotherhood of War) Jove 1986 Paperback Good No Jacket Very Good- No Jacket 6.9 x 4.2 x 1.0 inches. 384pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Griffin, W. E. B. Brotherhood of War 08: the Aviators (Brotherhood of War) Jove 1989 Paperback Good No Jacket Very Good- No Jacket 6.9 x 4.2 x 1.1 inches. 464pp. Has light wear. Price sticker on Cover/DJ. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Griffin, W. E. B. Corps 05: Line of Fire (Corps) Jove 1993 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Very Good- No Jacket 6.9 x 4.2 x 1.0 inches. 480pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Reading/Reference copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Griffin, W. E. B. Counterattack (the Corps Book 3) Jove 1990 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 6.9 x 4.2 x 1.2 inches. 512pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Griffin, W. E. B. Honor Bound (Honor Bound Ser., No. 1) New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated 1994 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket 474pp. DJ: Bright & clean. Sticker. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Griffin, W. E. B. Lieutenants Jove 1986 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 6.8 x 4.2 x 1.1 inches. 416pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Griffin, W. E. B. The Fighting Agents (Men at War (Paperback Jove)) New York Jove 2001 Paperback Good No Jacket Very Good- No Jacket 6.8 x 4.2 x 1.2 inches. 448pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine creased. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Griffin Listings |