The John Bale Book Company Llc Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Griffin listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Child, Clarence Griffin  Beowulf and the Finnesburh Fragment
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1904 Hard Cover Good No Jacket
Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has wear, notes and signatures on FFE, spine darkened.
Price: 9.03 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Dr. G. Griffin Lewis  The Practical Book of Oriental Rugs
Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott Co 1920 ninth impression Hard Cover Fair Unknown
Fair 375pp. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 3lbs. Covers rubbed & soiled. Spine tear & fraying. Edge wear. Clean text. Hinges breakeing. Pages coming loose. Fold out map that is detached. Illustrated in color & b/w. A good reference copy. inscription on ffe.
Price: 13.11 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Griffin Keith  Land Concentration and Rural Poverty
N.Y. : Macmillan Press, 1976 Good Good
Cloth. Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 333 18398 3. Some dust soiling on inside endpapers. Wt. 1 1/4 lbs.
Price: 66.50 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Griffin, Alexander R.  A Ship to Remember
N Y howell, Soskin 1943 Hard Cover Good Poor
Good in Poor jacket Ex-Library 288pp. DJ: AS IS: A mere remnant. COVERS: Lightly Rubbed Lightly soiled. Normal shelf wear. TEXT: Usual Library markings. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs.
Price: 11.95 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Griffin, David Ray  Sacred Interconnections: Postmodern Spirituality, Political Economy and Art (Suny Series in Constructive Postmodern Thought)
ALBANY State University of New York Press 1990 First Edition # 1 Present Hardcover Very Good No Jacket
Very Good. No Jacket 227pp. Owner reinforced corners w/ clear tape. Internally Clean. Very nice copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs.
Price: 9.83 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Griffin, Donald R.  Bird Migration
Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Dover Publications, Incorporated 1974 Good Unknown
180 pp. Illustrated in b/w. Covers rubbed. Some edge wear. Light shelf wear. Clean text, good binding. Some staining to index.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Griffin, Galen  The Pocket Guide to Wines
Maryland Brooke Meadow Press 1971 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket
Very Good. No Jacket 104 pp. Illustrated, A Clean and Bright Copy.
Price: 3.54 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Griffin, Gerald  The Collegians, a Tale of Garryowen
N Y D. Appelton and Company 1898 Aldine Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. Green cloth covers w/ paper label on spine. Label darkened making it hard to read. Top edge Gilt. Covers rubbed and soiled. Spine darkened. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs.
Price: 15.80 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Griffin, Nathaniel Edward  The Sir Roger De Coverley Papers From the Spectator
N Y Henry Holt and Co 1928 Hard Cover Good No Jacket
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 204pp. Has light wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Pencil on endpaper otherwise Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs.
Price: 8.74 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Griffin, W. E. B.  Battleground: the Corps
Jove 1991 Paperback Very Good No Jacket
Very Good. No Jacket 6.9 x 4.2 x 1.2 inches. 496pp. Has light wear. Spine creased. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs.
Price: 2.69 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Griffin, W. E. B.  Battleground: the Corps
Jove 1991 Paperback Very Good No Jacket
Very Good. No Jacket 6.9 x 4.2 x 1.2 inches. 496pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Griffin, W. E. B.  Brotherhood of War 02: the Captains (Brotherhood of War)
Jove 1986 Paperback Good No Jacket
Very Good- No Jacket 6.9 x 4.2 x 1.2 inches. 416pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Griffin, W. E. B.  Brotherhood of War 04: the Colonels (Brotherhood of War)
Jove 1986 Paperback Good No Jacket
Very Good- No Jacket 6.9 x 4.2 x 1.1 inches. 480pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Griffin, W. E. B.  Brotherhood of War 06: the Generals (Brotherhood of War)
Jove 1986 Paperback Good No Jacket
Very Good- No Jacket 6.9 x 4.2 x 1.0 inches. 384pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Griffin, W. E. B.  Brotherhood of War 08: the Aviators (Brotherhood of War)
Jove 1989 Paperback Good No Jacket
Very Good- No Jacket 6.9 x 4.2 x 1.1 inches. 464pp. Has light wear. Price sticker on Cover/DJ. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Griffin, W. E. B.  Corps 05: Line of Fire (Corps)
Jove 1993 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket
Very Good- No Jacket 6.9 x 4.2 x 1.0 inches. 480pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Reading/Reference copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Griffin, W. E. B.  Counterattack (the Corps Book 3)
Jove 1990 Paperback Very Good No Jacket
Very Good. No Jacket 6.9 x 4.2 x 1.2 inches. 512pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Griffin, W. E. B.  Honor Bound (Honor Bound Ser., No. 1)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated 1994 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
Very Good in Very Good jacket 474pp. DJ: Bright & clean. Sticker. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Griffin, W. E. B.  Lieutenants
Jove 1986 Paperback Very Good No Jacket
Very Good. No Jacket 6.8 x 4.2 x 1.1 inches. 416pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Griffin, W. E. B.  The Fighting Agents (Men at War (Paperback Jove))
New York Jove 2001 Paperback Good No Jacket
Very Good- No Jacket 6.8 x 4.2 x 1.2 inches. 448pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine creased. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Greg BearGuin Le >>>


Try these sites for other Griffin Listings

Clentbooks.co.uk
Foxfirebooks.com
Sunhousebooks.co.uk
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Svbooks.com
Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Hkbooksonline.com
Arcanabooks.us
Lionbooks.co.uk
Oceanwavebooks.com
Aldenbooks.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Beckhambooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com
Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Pendleburys.com
Beedeebooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Artsolo.ca
Bbrownandassoc.net
Theavocadopit.com
Packhorsebooks.co.uk
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Newbostonusedbooks.com
Shesellsbooks.com
Crazy4bookz.com
Waynesbooks.net
Honededgebooks.com
Oldsaratogabooks.com
Gloryhousepublishing.com
Shelfwornbooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Ourhomeschoolbooks.com
Ancientworldbooks.com
Cheapread.com
Tewarthautobooks.biz
Bibliotique.us
Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Academicinfo.biz

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions