|
|
Jane Austen listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Austen, Jane Mansfield Park Boston Houghton, Mifflin and Co 1965 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Very Good- No Jacket 360pp. COVERS: Lightly Rubbed. Normal shelf wear. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Austen, Jane Mansfield Park London Macmillian and Co 1897 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Thompson, Hugh Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 429pp. Red patterned cloth with gilt titles. All edges gilt. Covers rubbed some. Corners bumped. Booksellers label on endpapers. Hinges starting, Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Price: 84.04 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Austen, Jane Persuasion Boston Houghton, Mifflin and Co 1965 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Very Good- No Jacket 219pp. COVERS: Lightly Rubbed. Normal shelf wear. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Austen, Jane Pride and Prejudice London Blackie & Son Ltd Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo C. Hammond 293 pp.,Covers rubbed, slightly cocked, Pen on FFE. Price: 6.55 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Austen, Jane Pride and Prejudice N Y A. L. Burt Co Hard Cover Good No Jacket Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 396pp. Has light wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Spine sunned. Top edge Gilt. Hinges Cracked. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Price: 33.61 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Austen, Jane Pride and Prejudice London Blackie & Son Ltd Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket C. Hammond Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 293 pp., Covers rubbed, slightly cocked, Pen on FFE. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Austen, Jane Sanditon Boston Houghton Mifflin 1975 Hardcover Good Good Good in Good jacket 24 cm. 329pp. Has wear, bumped corner. Spine lightly cocked. Price clipped. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Austen, Jane Sense and Sensibility N Y Collier Books 1962 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Very Good- No Jacket 351pp. COVERS: Cocked. Normal shelf wear. Spine creased. Written on. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Austen, Jane SENSE AND SENSIBILITY New York Barnes & Noble Books-Imports 1996 Hardcover Very Good Very Good - 21 cm. 356pp. Has light wear. Price sticker on Cover/DJ. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Austen, Jane Sense and Sensibility (Penguin Classics) Viking Pr 1969 Paperback Good No Jacket Good + No Jacket 0.8 x 4.5 x 7.5 inches. 276pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Reading copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Price: 2.69 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Austen, Jane The Complete Novels of Jane Austen N Y The Modern Library Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 1364pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Price: 4.43 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Austen, Jane The Novels of Jane Austen, Vol. IV Oxford Clarendon Press 1944 Hard Cover Very Good Good Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has wear, Light dust soiling, Pen on ffe, Spine darkened. Price: 8.52 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Barrett, Julia; Austen, Jane Presumption: an Entertainment: a Sequel to Pride and Prejudice New York, NY, U.S.A. M. Evans & Company, Incorporated 1993 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Near Fine. No Jacket 8vo. Has edgewear, some apges foled, Internally clean. Price: 5.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Jane Austen Emma N Y Quality Paperback Book Club 1996 Trade Paperback Very Good Unknown Near Fine 436pp. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Clean text, tight binding. Like new. Price: 16.15 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Jane Austen Listings |