The John Bale Book Company Llc Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Jane Austen listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Austen, Jane  Mansfield Park
Boston Houghton, Mifflin and Co 1965 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket
Very Good- No Jacket 360pp. COVERS: Lightly Rubbed. Normal shelf wear. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Austen, Jane  Mansfield Park
London Macmillian and Co 1897 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Thompson, Hugh
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 429pp. Red patterned cloth with gilt titles. All edges gilt. Covers rubbed some. Corners bumped. Booksellers label on endpapers. Hinges starting, Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs.
Price: 84.04 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Austen, Jane  Persuasion
Boston Houghton, Mifflin and Co 1965 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket
Very Good- No Jacket 219pp. COVERS: Lightly Rubbed. Normal shelf wear. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Austen, Jane  Pride and Prejudice
London Blackie & Son Ltd Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo C. Hammond
293 pp.,Covers rubbed, slightly cocked, Pen on FFE.
Price: 6.55 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Austen, Jane  Pride and Prejudice
N Y A. L. Burt Co Hard Cover Good No Jacket
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 396pp. Has light wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Spine sunned. Top edge Gilt. Hinges Cracked. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs.
Price: 33.61 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Austen, Jane  Pride and Prejudice
London Blackie & Son Ltd Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket C. Hammond
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 293 pp., Covers rubbed, slightly cocked, Pen on FFE.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Austen, Jane  Sanditon
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1975 Hardcover Good Good
Good in Good jacket 24 cm. 329pp. Has wear, bumped corner. Spine lightly cocked. Price clipped. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Austen, Jane  Sense and Sensibility
N Y Collier Books 1962 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket
Very Good- No Jacket 351pp. COVERS: Cocked. Normal shelf wear. Spine creased. Written on. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Austen, Jane  SENSE AND SENSIBILITY
New York Barnes & Noble Books-Imports 1996 Hardcover Very Good Very Good - 21 cm.
356pp. Has light wear. Price sticker on Cover/DJ. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Austen, Jane  Sense and Sensibility (Penguin Classics)
Viking Pr 1969 Paperback Good No Jacket
Good + No Jacket 0.8 x 4.5 x 7.5 inches. 276pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Reading copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs.
Price: 2.69 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Austen, Jane  The Complete Novels of Jane Austen
N Y The Modern Library Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 1364pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs.
Price: 4.43 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Austen, Jane  The Novels of Jane Austen, Vol. IV
Oxford Clarendon Press 1944 Hard Cover Very Good Good
Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has wear, Light dust soiling, Pen on ffe, Spine darkened.
Price: 8.52 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Barrett, Julia; Austen, Jane  Presumption: an Entertainment: a Sequel to Pride and Prejudice
New York, NY, U.S.A. M. Evans & Company, Incorporated 1993 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket
Near Fine. No Jacket 8vo. Has edgewear, some apges foled, Internally clean.
Price: 5.90 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Jane Austen  Emma
N Y Quality Paperback Book Club 1996 Trade Paperback Very Good Unknown
Near Fine 436pp. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Clean text, tight binding. Like new.
Price: 16.15 USD
See Full
Description

<<< James ThurberJane Feather >>>


Try these sites for other Jane Austen Listings

Elpinarillobooks.com
Beckhambooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com
Cindyabrahambooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Orielisbooks.com
Artsolo.ca
Bbrownandassoc.net
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Newbostonusedbooks.com
Shesellsbooks.com
Honededgebooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Ourhomeschoolbooks.com
Bibliotique.us
Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Alexandriaslibrary.com
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Therescuedpages.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Booksandbirds.com
Jwilbooks.com
Rogercoybooks.com
Goodsheppardbooks.com
Georgejefferybooks.com
Opendoorbooks.us
Portalesbooknook.com
Mrtbooksla.com
Mixdbooks.com
Classiceducation.net
Sugartreebooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Studiobookshop.co.uk

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions