The John Bale Book Company Llc Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Nathaniel Hawthorne listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Hawthorne, Nathaniel  Fanshawe and Other Pieces
Boston, Massachusetts Houghton, Mifflin and Co 1876 Hard Cover Good No Jacket
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. Green Cloth covers w/ gilt lettering and design. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine ends chipped. Tight binging. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs.
Price: 10.53 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Hawthorne, Nathaniel  Grandfather's Chair. a History for Youth
N Y John W. Lovell Company Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
225 pp., Has shelfwear, edges foxed, Clean text.
Price: 3.28 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Hawthorne, Nathaniel  Grandfather's Chair. a History for Youth
N Y John W. Lovell Company Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 225 pp., Has shelfwear, edges foxed, Clean text.
Price: 3.28 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Hawthorne, Nathaniel  HAWTHORNE'S LOST NOTEBOOK, 1835-1841: FACSIMILE FROM THE PIERPONT MORGAN LIBRARY
University Park, PA Pennsylvania State University Press 1978 Hardcover Very Good Very Good - 24 cm.
Has light wear. Price sticker residue on DJ. DJ has light soiling. Owner's name penned on Inside Front cover. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.
Price: 17.50 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Hawthorne, Nathaniel  Passages From the American Note-Books, Volume 1
Boston, Massachusetts Houghton, Mifflin and Co 1868 Hard Cover Good No Jacket
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. Green Cloth covers w/ gilt lettering and design. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine ends chipped. Tight binging. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs.
Price: 13.16 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Hawthorne, Nathaniel  Passages From the English Note-Books, Volume I
Boston Houghton Mifflin Co 1870 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 369 pp., Covers lightly worn and rubbed, spine lightly bumped and chipped, pages yellowed, internally clean.
Price: 6.55 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Hawthorne, Nathaniel  Passages From the French and Italian Note-Books
Boston, Massachusetts Houghton, Mifflin and Co 1871 Hard Cover Good No Jacket
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. Green Cloth covers w/ gilt lettering and design. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine ends chipped. Tight binging. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs.
Price: 10.97 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Hawthorne, Nathaniel  Tales and Sketches (the Library of America Ser. )
New York, NY, U.S.A. Cambridge University Press 1984 First Edition Cloth Very Good Unknown
Very Good in Slipcase jacket Hard Cover 1493 pp. Minimal shelf wear to book & slipcase. Clean text, tight binding.
Price: 31.53 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Hawthorne, Nathaniel  The Great Stone Face
Lunenburg, VT The Stinehour Press 1957 Original printed wrappers Very Good Very Good Drawings by John Nash
Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket 12mo. Slight sunning to edges of wrapper; newspaper photo of Hawthorne laid in.
Price: 4.39 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Hawthorne, Nathaniel  The House of Seven Gables
Boston Houghton, Mifflin and Co 1913 Hard Cover Good No Jacket
Very Good- No Jacket 378pp. Has light wear. Edges and spine ends rubbed. Internally Clean. Owner's pen mark stating the the copy was bought at "The House of Seven Gables" on FFE. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs.
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Hawthorne, Nathaniel  The House of the Seven Gables
Boston Houghton Mifflin Co 1879 Hard Cover Good No Jacket
Good. No Jacket 8vo. Covers have edgewear, rubbing and soiling, spine and corners bumped, pages yellowed, internally clean.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Hawthorne, Nathaniel  The House of the Seven Gables
N Y Thomas Y. Crowell Co Hard Cover Good No Jacket
Good. No Jacket 369pp. COVERS: Lightly soiled. Normal shelf wear. Rubbed. Spine sunned. END PAPERS: Pencil notations. TEXT: Pencil markings (minor.). Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Hawthorne, Nathaniel  The House of the Seven Gables (Tor Classics)
AeRIE BOOKS 1989 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket
Near Fine. No Jacket 6.9 x 4.2 x 0.9 inches. 352pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Hawthorne, Nathaniel  The Marble Faun
N Y New American Library 1961 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket
Very Good- No Jacket 346pp. Has light shelfwear, lightly rubbed, Pages Lossening. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Hawthorne, Nathaniel  The Marble Faun Vol. 1. & 2
Boston Houghton Mifflin Co 1889 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo
266 pp, eng. frontis. & photogravures. Red cloth w/ white spine, gilt desing and lettering. First thus. Slightly sunned and titled. Would make a nice mate.
Price: 8.50 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Hawthorne, Nathaniel  The Marble Faun Vol. 1. & 2
Boston Houghton Mifflin Co 1889 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 266 pp, eng. frontis. & photogravures. Red cloth w/ white spine, gilt desing and lettering. First thus. Slightly sunned and titled. Would make a nice mate.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Hawthorne, Nathaniel  The Portable Hawthorne (The Viking Portable Library)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House Value Publishing 1985 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo
698 pp., Has light shelfwear, DJ lightly soiled and stained, Clean text.
Price: 5.90 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Hawthorne, Nathaniel  The Portable Hawthorne (the Viking Portable Library)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House Value Publishing 1985 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. 698 pp., Has light shelfwear, DJ lightly soiled and stained, Clean text.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Hawthorne, Nathaniel  Twice-Told Tales
N Y The World's Best Reading 1989 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has bookplate.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Hawthorne, Nathaniel  YOUNG GOODMAN BROWN AND OTHER SHORT STORIES (DOVER THRIFT EDITIONS)
New York Dover Publications, Inc. 1992 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8.3 x 5.2 x 0.4 inches
128pp. Has light wear. Price sticker on Cover/DJ. Usual Ex-Library Markings. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Nathaniel BenchleyNational Geographic >>>


Try these sites for other Nathaniel Hawthorne Listings

Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Svbooks.com
Aldenbooks.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Beckhambooks.com
Absreadbooks.com
Cindyabrahambooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Beedeebooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Theavocadopit.com
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Newbostonusedbooks.com
Crazy4bookz.com
Honededgebooks.com
Shelfwornbooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Ourhomeschoolbooks.com
Cheapread.com
Bibliotique.us
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Alexandriaslibrary.com
Goodwillbooks.com
Trasteverebooks.net
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Alamocitybooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Dragonsheadbooks.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Rogercoybooks.com
Leonsbookstore.com
Goodsheppardbooks.com
Georgejefferybooks.com
Opendoorbooks.us
Thebookbarn.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions