|
|
Nathaniel Hawthorne listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Hawthorne, Nathaniel Fanshawe and Other Pieces Boston, Massachusetts Houghton, Mifflin and Co 1876 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. Green Cloth covers w/ gilt lettering and design. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine ends chipped. Tight binging. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Price: 10.53 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Hawthorne, Nathaniel Grandfather's Chair. a History for Youth N Y John W. Lovell Company Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 225 pp., Has shelfwear, edges foxed, Clean text. Price: 3.28 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Hawthorne, Nathaniel Grandfather's Chair. a History for Youth N Y John W. Lovell Company Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 225 pp., Has shelfwear, edges foxed, Clean text. Price: 3.28 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Hawthorne, Nathaniel HAWTHORNE'S LOST NOTEBOOK, 1835-1841: FACSIMILE FROM THE PIERPONT MORGAN LIBRARY University Park, PA Pennsylvania State University Press 1978 Hardcover Very Good Very Good - 24 cm. Has light wear. Price sticker residue on DJ. DJ has light soiling. Owner's name penned on Inside Front cover. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. Price: 17.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Hawthorne, Nathaniel Passages From the American Note-Books, Volume 1 Boston, Massachusetts Houghton, Mifflin and Co 1868 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. Green Cloth covers w/ gilt lettering and design. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine ends chipped. Tight binging. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Price: 13.16 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Hawthorne, Nathaniel Passages From the English Note-Books, Volume I Boston Houghton Mifflin Co 1870 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 369 pp., Covers lightly worn and rubbed, spine lightly bumped and chipped, pages yellowed, internally clean. Price: 6.55 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Hawthorne, Nathaniel Passages From the French and Italian Note-Books Boston, Massachusetts Houghton, Mifflin and Co 1871 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. Green Cloth covers w/ gilt lettering and design. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine ends chipped. Tight binging. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Price: 10.97 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Hawthorne, Nathaniel Tales and Sketches (the Library of America Ser. ) New York, NY, U.S.A. Cambridge University Press 1984 First Edition Cloth Very Good Unknown Very Good in Slipcase jacket Hard Cover 1493 pp. Minimal shelf wear to book & slipcase. Clean text, tight binding. Price: 31.53 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Hawthorne, Nathaniel The Great Stone Face Lunenburg, VT The Stinehour Press 1957 Original printed wrappers Very Good Very Good Drawings by John Nash Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket 12mo. Slight sunning to edges of wrapper; newspaper photo of Hawthorne laid in. Price: 4.39 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Hawthorne, Nathaniel The House of Seven Gables Boston Houghton, Mifflin and Co 1913 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Very Good- No Jacket 378pp. Has light wear. Edges and spine ends rubbed. Internally Clean. Owner's pen mark stating the the copy was bought at "The House of Seven Gables" on FFE. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Hawthorne, Nathaniel The House of the Seven Gables Boston Houghton Mifflin Co 1879 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Good. No Jacket 8vo. Covers have edgewear, rubbing and soiling, spine and corners bumped, pages yellowed, internally clean. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Hawthorne, Nathaniel The House of the Seven Gables N Y Thomas Y. Crowell Co Hard Cover Good No Jacket Good. No Jacket 369pp. COVERS: Lightly soiled. Normal shelf wear. Rubbed. Spine sunned. END PAPERS: Pencil notations. TEXT: Pencil markings (minor.). Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Hawthorne, Nathaniel The House of the Seven Gables (Tor Classics) AeRIE BOOKS 1989 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Near Fine. No Jacket 6.9 x 4.2 x 0.9 inches. 352pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Hawthorne, Nathaniel The Marble Faun N Y New American Library 1961 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Very Good- No Jacket 346pp. Has light shelfwear, lightly rubbed, Pages Lossening. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Hawthorne, Nathaniel The Marble Faun Vol. 1. & 2 Boston Houghton Mifflin Co 1889 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo 266 pp, eng. frontis. & photogravures. Red cloth w/ white spine, gilt desing and lettering. First thus. Slightly sunned and titled. Would make a nice mate. Price: 8.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Hawthorne, Nathaniel The Marble Faun Vol. 1. & 2 Boston Houghton Mifflin Co 1889 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 266 pp, eng. frontis. & photogravures. Red cloth w/ white spine, gilt desing and lettering. First thus. Slightly sunned and titled. Would make a nice mate. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Hawthorne, Nathaniel The Portable Hawthorne (The Viking Portable Library) New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House Value Publishing 1985 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo 698 pp., Has light shelfwear, DJ lightly soiled and stained, Clean text. Price: 5.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Hawthorne, Nathaniel The Portable Hawthorne (the Viking Portable Library) New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House Value Publishing 1985 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. 698 pp., Has light shelfwear, DJ lightly soiled and stained, Clean text. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Hawthorne, Nathaniel Twice-Told Tales N Y The World's Best Reading 1989 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has bookplate. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Hawthorne, Nathaniel YOUNG GOODMAN BROWN AND OTHER SHORT STORIES (DOVER THRIFT EDITIONS) New York Dover Publications, Inc. 1992 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8.3 x 5.2 x 0.4 inches 128pp. Has light wear. Price sticker on Cover/DJ. Usual Ex-Library Markings. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Nathaniel Hawthorne Listings |