The John Bale Book Company Llc Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Stephen King listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. King, Stephen  Bag of Bones
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Trade 1998 A. R. C. (Advanced Reading Copy) Paper Back Very Good No Jacket
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. Has light wear.
Price: 35.20 USD
See Full
Description
 2. King, Stephen  Bag of Bones
New York, NY Scribner 1998 Hardcover Very Good Good
Very Good in Very Good- jacket 9.6 x 6.5 x 1.7 inches. 544pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. DJ Spine darkened. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 3. King, Stephen  Different Seasons
Penguin Group (USA) 1983 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 1pp. Has light wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Spine creased. Internally Clean. Reading/Reference copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 4. King, Stephen  Everything's Eventual: 14 Dark Tales
New York Scribner 2002 Hardcover Very Good Good
Very Good in Very Good- jacket 9.6 x 6.6 x 1.6 inches. 464pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 5. King, Stephen  Four Past Midnight
N Y Viking 1990 Hard Cover Good No Jacket
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 763pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 6. King, Stephen  Four Past Midnight
Viking Adult 1990 Hardcover Very Good Very Good
Very Good in Very Good jacket 9.6 x 6.5 x 2.5 inches. 804pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 7. King, Stephen  Gerald's Game
New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1992 Book Club Hardcover Very Good Very Good
Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket Hard Cover 332pp. DJ: Light Edgewear Minor Chips, no loss, Text: Internally clean, Lang: English. Vols: 1, 2lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 8. King, Stephen  Gunslinger (the Dark Tower, Book 1)
New York, NY Plume 1988 Paperback Good No Jacket
Very Good- No Jacket 0.8 x 6.0 x 9.2 inches. 224pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine creased. Owner's name penned on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 9. King, Stephen  Hearts in Atlantis: New Fiction
New York Scribner 1999 Hardcover Good Good
Very Good- in Very Good- jacket 9.6 x 6.5 x 1.7 inches. 528pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 10. King, Stephen  Insomnia
New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1994 First Edition # 1 Present Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
Very Good in Very Good jacket 787pp. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 3lbs. Dj glue remnants, 2 clean cut marks on spine, wrapped in mylar. Clean text, tight binding. Nice copy.
Price: 4.49 USD
See Full
Description
 11. King, Stephen  Insomnia
Signet Books 1995 Paperback Very Good No Jacket
Very Good. No Jacket 6.9 x 4.2 x 1.5 inches. 672pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine creased. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs.
Price: 2.69 USD
See Full
Description
 12. King, Stephen  Needful Things: the Last Castle Rock Story
Signet Books 2004 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket
Very Good- No Jacket 6.9 x 4.2 x 1.7 inches. 752pp. Has wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine creased. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 13. King, Stephen  Needful Things: the Last Castle Rock Story
New York Viking Adult 1991 Hardcover Very Good Good
Very Good in Very Good- jacket 9.6 x 6.5 x 2.0 inches. 704pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 14. King, Stephen  Night Shif
N Y Doubleday & Company Inc. 1978 Book Club Cloth Very Good Very Good
Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Cover 336 pp DJ yellowing.
Price: 6.55 USD
See Full
Description
 15. King, Stephen  Night Shift
Signet Books 1979 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket
Good + No Jacket 8vo. 1pp. Has wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine creased. Internally Clean. Reading/Reference copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 16. King, Stephen  Nightmares and Dreamscapes
New York, N.Y., U.S.A. Viking Adult 1993 Hardcover Very Good Very Good
Very Good in Very Good jacket 9.5 x 6.4 x 2.4 inches. 832pp. A Nice Bright Copy. DJ has light soiling. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 17. King, Stephen  Nightmares and Dreamscapes
Signet Books 2004 Paperback Good No Jacket
Very Good- No Jacket 6.8 x 4.3 x 1.6 inches. 704pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine creased. Pen/Pencil notations to text. Internally Clean. Reading/Reference copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 18. King, Stephen  Pet Sematary
N Y Doubleday & Company Inc. 1983 Book Club Paper Cover Board/Cloth Spine Very Good Very Good
Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Cover 373 pp. DJ worn a bit.
Price: 10.77 USD
See Full
Description
 19. King, Stephen  Rose Madder
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1995 1 2
May not be same edition as photo.
Price: 3.28 USD
See Full
Description
 20. King, Stephen  Rose Madder
New York Viking Books 1995 HC Very Good Very Good
Very Good in Very Good jacket 9.9 x 6.8 x 1.8 inches. 420pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Stephen DonaldsonSteve Martini >>>


Try these sites for other Stephen King Listings

Foxfirebooks.com
Laprest.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Hkbooksonline.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Beckhambooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com
Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Beedeebooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Bbrownandassoc.net
Packhorsebooks.co.uk
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Newbostonusedbooks.com
Shesellsbooks.com
Topshelfbooks.com
Crazy4bookz.com
Waynesbooks.net
Honededgebooks.com
Shelfwornbooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Cheapread.com
Bibliotique.us
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Lpbooks.com
Therescuedpages.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Booksandbirds.com
Dragonsheadbooks.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Leonsbookstore.com
Bluemoonbooks.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions