|
|
Stephen King listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | King, Stephen Bag of Bones New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Trade 1998 A. R. C. (Advanced Reading Copy) Paper Back Very Good No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. Has light wear. Price: 35.20 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | King, Stephen Bag of Bones New York, NY Scribner 1998 Hardcover Very Good Good Very Good in Very Good- jacket 9.6 x 6.5 x 1.7 inches. 544pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. DJ Spine darkened. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: lbs. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | King, Stephen Different Seasons Penguin Group (USA) 1983 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 1pp. Has light wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Spine creased. Internally Clean. Reading/Reference copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | King, Stephen Everything's Eventual: 14 Dark Tales New York Scribner 2002 Hardcover Very Good Good Very Good in Very Good- jacket 9.6 x 6.6 x 1.6 inches. 464pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | King, Stephen Four Past Midnight N Y Viking 1990 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 763pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | King, Stephen Four Past Midnight Viking Adult 1990 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket 9.6 x 6.5 x 2.5 inches. 804pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | King, Stephen Gerald's Game New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1992 Book Club Hardcover Very Good Very Good Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket Hard Cover 332pp. DJ: Light Edgewear Minor Chips, no loss, Text: Internally clean, Lang: English. Vols: 1, 2lbs. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | King, Stephen Gunslinger (the Dark Tower, Book 1) New York, NY Plume 1988 Paperback Good No Jacket Very Good- No Jacket 0.8 x 6.0 x 9.2 inches. 224pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine creased. Owner's name penned on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | King, Stephen Hearts in Atlantis: New Fiction New York Scribner 1999 Hardcover Good Good Very Good- in Very Good- jacket 9.6 x 6.5 x 1.7 inches. 528pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | King, Stephen Insomnia New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1994 First Edition # 1 Present Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket 787pp. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 3lbs. Dj glue remnants, 2 clean cut marks on spine, wrapped in mylar. Clean text, tight binding. Nice copy. Price: 4.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | King, Stephen Insomnia Signet Books 1995 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 6.9 x 4.2 x 1.5 inches. 672pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine creased. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Price: 2.69 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | King, Stephen Needful Things: the Last Castle Rock Story Signet Books 2004 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Very Good- No Jacket 6.9 x 4.2 x 1.7 inches. 752pp. Has wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine creased. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | King, Stephen Needful Things: the Last Castle Rock Story New York Viking Adult 1991 Hardcover Very Good Good Very Good in Very Good- jacket 9.6 x 6.5 x 2.0 inches. 704pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | King, Stephen Night Shif N Y Doubleday & Company Inc. 1978 Book Club Cloth Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Cover 336 pp DJ yellowing. Price: 6.55 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | King, Stephen Night Shift Signet Books 1979 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Good + No Jacket 8vo. 1pp. Has wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine creased. Internally Clean. Reading/Reference copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | King, Stephen Nightmares and Dreamscapes New York, N.Y., U.S.A. Viking Adult 1993 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket 9.5 x 6.4 x 2.4 inches. 832pp. A Nice Bright Copy. DJ has light soiling. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | King, Stephen Nightmares and Dreamscapes Signet Books 2004 Paperback Good No Jacket Very Good- No Jacket 6.8 x 4.3 x 1.6 inches. 704pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine creased. Pen/Pencil notations to text. Internally Clean. Reading/Reference copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | King, Stephen Pet Sematary N Y Doubleday & Company Inc. 1983 Book Club Paper Cover Board/Cloth Spine Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Cover 373 pp. DJ worn a bit. Price: 10.77 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | King, Stephen Rose Madder New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1995 1 2 May not be same edition as photo. Price: 3.28 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | King, Stephen Rose Madder New York Viking Books 1995 HC Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket 9.9 x 6.8 x 1.8 inches. 420pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Stephen King Listings |